Kosher Shabbat-Compliant Search Results for Tel Aviv Based


L'chaim! לחיים and welcome to JewJewJew.com - the world's first Shabbot compliant search engine.

JewJewJew.com complies with holy laws by ensuring:


JewJewJew.com - the worlds first search engine for Jews!
Website content last updated on Tuesday 2019-09-10
1
ALEX FARFURI | Street Photography Tel Aviv | תל אביב יפו Alex Farfuri. Tel Aviv Based Photographer · Street Phtography · Work · Documentry · Commercial · Art Direction · About
2
ALEX FARFURI | Street Photography Tel Aviv | תל אביב יפו Alex Farfuri. Tel Aviv Based Photographer · Street Phtography · Work · Documentry · Commercial · Art Direction · About
3
UX UI, Product Design, Branding | hello. | Tel Aviv We are hello. (Formerly Porat Shalev & Co.), a Tel-Aviv based digital agency specializing in creating digital products, experiences & services, UX/UI design, branding and strategy for startups and tech companies.
4
UX UI, Product Design, Branding | hello. | Tel Aviv We are hello. (Formerly Porat Shalev & Co.), a Tel-Aviv based digital agency specializing in creating digital products, experiences & services, UX/UI design, branding and strategy for startups and tech companies.
5
Muze | UX UI | מיוז אפיון ממשק משתמש | Based in Tel Aviv, ISRAEL Muze | UX UI Design Agency Based in Tel Aviv ISRAEL, אנו מומחים באפיון ממשק משתמש UX UI למערכות מורכבות, אנו צוות UX UI שיבצע אינטגרציה עם צוות הפיתוח שלכם בצורה המקצועית ביותר להשלמת תהליך ה UX.
6
Muze | UX UI | מיוז אפיון ממשק משתמש | Based in Tel Aviv, ISRAEL Muze | UX UI Design Agency Based in Tel Aviv ISRAEL, אנו מומחים באפיון ממשק משתמש UX UI למערכות מורכבות, אנו צוות UX UI שיבצע אינטגרציה עם צוות הפיתוח שלכם בצורה המקצועית ביותר להשלמת תהליך ה UX.
9
Scandinavia - Tel Aviv - Israel || Buenos Aires - Argentina II Photographer Yadid Levy World class photography with a sense of color, place and moment by Yadid Levy, a photographer based in Tel Aviv, Israel and Buenos Aires, Argentina.
10
David Vaaknin | Editorial and Commercial Photographer based in Israel Editorial and commercial freelance photographer and photojournalist specializing in reportage, portrait, landscape, travel, and lifestyle photography. Currently based in Jerusalem and Tel Aviv, Israel.
12
Yotam Perel - Animation Music Art | Tel Aviv | Portfolio and store The animations, songs and art of Yotam Perel. A Tel Aviv based freelance animator.
13
Yotam Perel - Animation Music Art | Tel Aviv | Portfolio and store The animations, songs and art of Yotam Perel. A Tel Aviv based freelance animator.
14
Home - SHAY KEDEM STUDIO Professional fashion & advertising photographer based in Vienna Austria, Rome Italy & Tel Aviv Israel
15
HOME | Makeup Artist | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel | SheldonBruckMUA Based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Professional Makeup Artist, Sheldon Bruck, is certified by New York City’s Make-Up Designory and specializes in clean makeup, as well as makeup for: Advertising, Beauty, Bridal, Fashion, Editorial, Runway and TV/film.
16
Alon Segev Gallery - גלריה אלון שגב Alon Segev Gallery is a leading contemporary art gallery based in Tel Aviv. Since opened in 2000, it has become a leading contemporary art gallery in Tel Aviv.
18
MiRò Abroad - Public Relations Agency | Based in Milan, Tel Aviv and Shanghai MiRò Abroad is an expert in all aspects of public relations for automotive, fashion, beauty, art and design leaders. Highly specialised teams deliver creative and focused press strategies that leverage our network of style influencers and agenda-setting c
19
Kalume - Montreal/ Tel Aviv Web Design - Website Design Company Kalume is a Multidisciplinary Design Studio based in Montreal & Tel Aviv focused on building amazing online experiences for the modern business
20
Jobs in Israel - RecruitIL ABOUT | Israel | RecruitIL RecruitIL, Israel's complete recruitment network, is based in the heart of Tel Aviv, and open since 2014. We are the leader in market penetration & global reach, with unparalleled industry knowledge & professionalism. Our area of expertise is native English-speakers and Internationals.
21
Creative Designer and Photographer | London | Romi Nicole Schneider Creative concept, design and photography to answer all your business or personal needs. Based in London, UK and Tel Aviv, Israel.
22
Around my world // all photos by Orit Pnini אורית פניני // Orit Pnini Music and Fashion photographer, 35 years old, Based in tel aviv, israel. elvislovesme1@gmail.com
24
Shop the things we love from Tel Aviv : Makolette Makolette is an online store based in Sydney, celebrating and selling unique items from Tel Aviv's creative communities.
27
Brand & Website Designer in Tel Aviv, Israel Samantha is a brand designer & website designer for high-tech & socially-impactful companies based in Tel Aviv, Israel.
28
Hadasit Bio-Holdings Hadasit Bio-Holdings, Ltd. (HBL) (TASE: HDST , OTCBB: HADSY) sets a precedent in biotechnology financing by allowing public investment in companies based on IP generated by Israel''s foremost medical research center the Hadassah University Hospital. HBL focuses on advancing companies that have already shown proof of concept and successful preclinical trials to completion of Phase I/II.
29
Contour - Jewelry design studio Tel Aviv based Jewelry studio focusing on minimalist design aesthetic. Specialized in handmade fine jewelry, engagement rings, wedding rings and fashion jewelry
30
Contour - Jewelry design studio Tel Aviv based Jewelry studio focusing on minimalist design aesthetic. Specialized in handmade fine jewelry, engagement rings, wedding rings and fashion jewelry
31
Atraf – Gay Bi Straight Online Community Meet hot guys worldwide or near you on the largest TLV Based Online community for Gay, Bi and straights.
32
Atraf – Gay Bi Straight Online Community Meet hot guys worldwide or near you on the largest TLV Based Online community for Gay, Bi and straights.
34
קולקט תיקים | תל אביב יפו | Collécte קולקט Collécte אתר הבית של מותג התיקים קולקט בעיצוב טל שם טוב באתר המון סטייל וחנות אונליין כולל משלוחים לכל רחבי הארץ
35
Gilli Kuchik & Ran Amitai We are Gilli Kuchik & Ran Amitai. We are a Tel Aviv based design studio that creates data driven and technologically based products, things and experiences.
36
Gilli Kuchik & Ran Amitai We are Gilli Kuchik & Ran Amitai. We are a Tel Aviv based design studio that creates data driven and technologically based products, things and experiences.
37
החלוצים 3 - Halutzim 3 החלוצים 3 היא מסעדת בוטיק רומנטית בשוק לוינסקי, תל אביב. Halutzim 3 is a romantic Tel Aviv based boutique restaurant.
39
Sivan Askayo Blog - because travel is a state of mind Sivan Askayo is a New York / Tel Aviv based editorial and commercial photographer who specializes in travel, food, lifestyle and hotel photography around the world.
40
DORJ DORJ is an electronic music producer and singer-songwriter based in TLV.
41
Sorry Design Sorry Design is a Tel Aviv based brand, by designer and illustrator Danielle Weinberg. Hand Made Silk Prints over High Quality, Designed, 100% Cotton garments.
42
Emerge Emerge is a Tel Aviv based early-stage venture capital fund.
43
Joy Records - Joy Group Our goal is simple, spread JOY to the masses, music and entertainment are our means of distribution. We are a Tel Aviv based record label bringing you the best in commercial Hip Hop, pop & dance music from both established names as well as young and upc
44
Dylan Tauber, electronic musician, cyberartist, photographer, and author. Dylan Tauber is an award winning electronic musician, cyberartist, photographer, and author, who has been based in NYC, Jerusalem, Miami, a remote island in the south western Pacific, and now in northern Israel.
45
Dylan Tauber is an award winning electronic musician, cyberartist, photographer, and author, who has been based in NYC, Jerusalem, Miami, a remote island in the south western Pacific, and now in northern Israel.
46
HILI ARI - Independent Fashion Brand TLV – HILI ARI ONLINE SHOP HILI ARI - Tel Aviv based fashion studio | First online exclusive - BASIC LOVE & MiSS.B
47
HILI ARI - Independent Fashion Brand TLV – HILI ARI ONLINE SHOP HILI ARI - Tel Aviv based fashion studio | First online exclusive - BASIC LOVE & MiSS.B
48
Juana Capelluto Hi! I''m an Argentinian product designer based in NYC/DC. I have a passion for learning and experimenting with new methods to deliver design solutions. My enthusiasm to solve a diverse and complex set of design challenges, and my ability to quickly adjust to them is something I apply to my work, as I know that design and technology are always advancing and breaking the boundaries. I look forward to being a part of this exciting time for designers, and I’m excited to get to work!
49
Hi ! Mickey Roth , Tel aviv based animator Specialized In Animation , 3D , VFX , 3D Mapping , Modeling , Texturing , After effects , Character design , Concept Design , Illustrations.
50
P&B - Preis Baharav & Co. Law Firm (Tel Aviv, Israel) Preis&Baharav (P&B), one of Israel’s leading business law firm, was founded based on core values of partner level service, commitment to excellence,
51
Dylan Tauber is an award winning electronic musician, cyberartist, photographer, and author, who has been based in NYC, Jerusalem, Miami, a remote island in the south western Pacific, and now in northern Israel.
52
Dylan Tauber, electronic musician, cyberartist, photographer, and author. Dylan Tauber is an award winning electronic musician, cyberartist, photographer, and author, who has been based in NYC, Jerusalem, Miami, a remote island in the south western Pacific, and now in northern Israel.
53
Juana Capelluto Hi! I''m an Argentinian product designer based in NYC/DC. I have a passion for learning and experimenting with new methods to deliver design solutions. My enthusiasm to solve a diverse and complex set of design challenges, and my ability to quickly adjust to them is something I apply to my work, as I know that design and technology are always advancing and breaking the boundaries. I look forward to being a part of this exciting time for designers, and I’m excited to get to work!
54
The Shelf | Israeli RetailTech Hub Based in Tel Aviv, The Shelf is a RetailTech Hub designed for global retailers who want to partner-up with Israeli deep-tech startups
55
DAHAN SHAW - Architectural Practice Based in London and Tel Aviv, Dahan Shaw architects are experienced in designing and building in different climates and social context, at different scales and for both the private and public sector.
56
Disco halal Based in Berlin, but firmly rooted in the diverse and forward-facing musical scene of Tel Aviv, Moscoman’s Disco Halal label hails from beneath the minarets of the Holy Land.
57
Disco halal Based in Berlin, but firmly rooted in the diverse and forward-facing musical scene of Tel Aviv, Moscoman’s Disco Halal label hails from beneath the minarets of the Holy Land.
59
Funk Sinatra | Free Listening on SoundCloud DJ /Producer based in Tel Aviv For Live\\ Dj\\ Remix Booking contact - eyalgoldmanmusic@gmail.com. Tel Aviv. 115 Tracks. 11611 Followers. Stream Tracks and Playlists from Funk Sinatra on your desktop or mobile device.
60
Yael Bronner Rubin A curator of kitsch, Yael Bronner Rubin is a South African born Israeli artist based in Hong Kong. Rubin''s work examines the collection of culture within her life, conveyed by her photographic collages that mix influential artifacts of her multi-background upbringing with uncertain environments. Through her art, she seeks to divulge this unique mix of confusion and comfort which comes with the living a transcultural life. Rubin studied at Hamidrasha School of Art in Beit Berl and later obtained her MFA from the Savannah College of Art and Design in Hong Kong. She has exhibited worldwide in Tel Aviv, Tel Hai, Bourgogne, Seattle, and Hong Kong, where she currently calls home. Rubin lives in Sheung Wan with her husband and daughter and enjoys dancing, exploring temples, and collecting treasures from around the world.
61
VERINHA OTTONI on JEAN NOUVEL-INVADER-OSCAR NIEMEYER-ROBERTO BURLE MARX-ERNESTO NETO-HA SCHULT-ANISHA KAPOOR-JB ROCK-STEPHAN BALKENHOL-AARON YOUNG-MAGDA SAYED-THAMES RIVER FESTIVAL-KAZUYO SEJIMA-RYUE NISHIZAWA OF SANAA-NIC FIDDIAN–GREEN-MAWARI HORSE HEAD-DEREDIA-ITTO KUETANI-FRANCIS BACON-FRIEZE ART FAIR-ART PEOPLE-BEIJING-PEKING-PYNYIN-CIXI-QIANLONG-THE FIRST EMPEROR-FORBIDDEN CITY-SUMMER PALACE-CHINA-ZHANG HUAN-DORIS SALCEDO-FRIEZE ART FAIR-ART PEOPLE-LOUISE BOURGEOIS-WEEGEE-AKRAM KHAN-GIUSEPPE ARCIMBOLDO-GIANNI MOTTI-CONRAD SHAWCROSS-TERRY O''NEILL-THE FIRST EMPEROR-THREE LEGGED BUDDHA-SMOKING BUDDHA-BERLIN BUDDHA-ZHANG HUAN-OJOS DE BRUJO-Eyes of the Wizard-Roundhouse-Camden-London-Hip-Hop-Flamenco-Barcelona-Spain -Terence Donovan -Sebastião Salgado-Amedeo Modigliani-Tete de Cariatide-British-Bangladeshi-Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui-Moroccan-Flemish-Les Ballets C de la B-Choreographer-Dancers-Nitin Sawhney-English Musician-Antony Gormley-Two Silicone Bodies-Zero Degrees-Kathak Dancer-Contemporary Dance-Sadler’s Wells- Il Mercante di Venezia-William Shakespeare-Director Rebecca Gatward-Shakespeare''s Globe Theatre-London- Love''s Labour''s Lost-William Shakespeare-Dominic Dromgoole-Director-Shakespeare''s Globe Theatre-London-GORMLEY''S EVENT HORIZON-JAKE and DINOS CHAPMAN-HELIO OITICICA-OLAFUR ELIASSON-KYTIL THORSEN-SNOHETTA-JAMES LEVINE-PROMS 2007-PAVAROTTI-BECKETT CENTENARY FESTIVAL-WAITING FOR GODOT-BARRY MCGOVERN-JOHNNY MURPHY-ALAN STANFORD-STEPHEN BRENNAN-WALTER D. ASMUS-DUBLIN GATE THEATRE-HAROLD PINTER-KRAPPS''S LAST TAPE-SAMUEL BECKETT-JUDE DENCH-SIMON RATTLE-BBC PROMS--KATHLEEN TURNER-WHO''S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF-EDWARD ALBEE-FRANK SINATRA-TERRY O'' NEILL-CHRIS BEETLES ART GALLERY-SOPHIA LOREN SCICOLONE LAZZARO-CHRISTOPHER LEE-DUSTIN HOFFMAN-LISA GOTTSEGEN-AKRAN KHAN-SYLVIE GUILLEN-SACRED MONSTER-GREGORY MAQOMA-YOUNG JIM KIM-STEVEN REICH- FAROOQ CHAUDRY-JEREMY IRONS-MARIO TESTINO-NICKY HASLAN-CHRISTIAN SLATER-ANTHONY MINGHELLA-ANTONIO DIAS-TROPICALIA-BURMA-MYANMAR-VALERY GERGIEV-MERCE CUNNINGHAM-OCEAN-ROUNDHOUSE-FUERZABRUTA-THE HISTORY BOYS-ALAN BENNETT-ARA PACI-RICHARD MEIER-BERNARDO BERTOLUCCI-VISCONTI-CINEMA FESTA INTERNAZIONALE DI ROMA-ROMA FILM FESTIVAL-AUDITORIUM PARCO DELLA MUSICA-IGOR MITORAJ-ALISON LAPPER-MARC QUINN-DINA VIERNY-DANIEL BARENBOIM-BAABA MAAL-KURT MASUR-WYNTON MARSALIS-PEPITO PIGNATELLI-VALERY GERGIEV-SYLVIE GUILLEM-INDIA-KABUKI-RAMBERT DANCE-PINA BAUSCH-LUCIAN FREUD-BBC PROMS-PROMENADERS-RAH-STANLEY KUBRICK-MERCE CUNNINGHAN-GOYA-JUDE LAW-GLYNDEBOURNE-VERMEER-MATTHEW BOURNE VERINHA OTTONI on DORIS SALCEDO-FRIEZE ART FAIR-ART PEOPLE-LOUISE BOURGEOIS-WEEGEE-AKRAM KHAN- GIUSEPPE ARCIMBOLDO- GIANNI MOTTI- CONRAD SHAWCROSS-TERRY O''NEILL-THE FIRST EMPEROR-THREE LEGGED BUDDHA-SMOKING BUDDHA-BERLIN BUDDHA-ZHANG HUAN-OJOS DE BRUJO-Eyes of the Wizard-Roundhouse-Camden-London-Hip-Hop-Flamenco-Barcelona-Spain -Terence Donovan -Sebastião Salgado-Amedeo Modigliani-Tete de Cariatide-British-Bangladeshi-Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui-Moroccan-Flemish-Les Ballets C de la B-Choreographer-Dancers-Nitin Sawhney-English Musician-Antony Gormley-Two Silicone Bodies-Zero Degrees-Kathak Dancer-Contemporary Dance-Sadler’s Wells- Il Mercante di Venezia-William Shakespeare-Director Rebecca Gatward-Shakespeare''s Globe Theatre-London- Love''s Labour''s Lost-William Shakespeare-Dominic Dromgoole-Director-Shakespeare''s Globe Theatre-London-IGOR MITORAJ-ALISON LAPPER-MARC QUINN-DINA VIERNY-DANIEL BARENBOIM-BAABA MAAL-KURT MASUR-WYNTON MARSALIS-PEPITO PIGNATELLI-VALERY GERGIEV-SYLVIE GUILLEM-INDIA-KABUKI-RAMBERT DANCE-PINA BAUSCH-LUCIAN FREUD-BBC PROMS-STANLEY KUBRICK-MERCE CUNNINGHAN-GOYA-JUDE LAW-GLYNDEBOURNE-BBC PROMS-PROMENADERS-ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL-LONDON-VERMEER-MATTHEW BOURNE-FESTIVAL DEI DUE MONDI-SPOLETO-GIANCARLO MENOTTI-VITTORIO GASSMAN-SEBASTIAO SALGADO-SANDRO BOTTICELLI-KIROV OPERA BALLET-ELTON JOHN-TATE MODERN-ALFRED HITCHCOCK-RALPH FIENNES-GAINSBOROUGH FILM STUDIOS-RICHARD ROGERS CENTENARY-MONTSERRAT CABALLE-PLACIDO DOMINGO-ROYAL FUNERALS-LUCIANO PAVAROTTI-MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV-ST. PETERSBURG-CLAUDIO ABBADO-Instantaneo 65 de Vera Lucia Carlos Pereira-Francis Bacon-GIANNI BARCELLONI-Pier Paolo Pasolini-Jean Luc Godard-OS DOIS BRASIS di Gianni Amico-portughese and italian-MILES DAVIES-UMBRIA JAZZ FESTIVAL-PERUGIA ITALY-DAVID NEVES-DAVID EULALIO NEVES-PAULO CEZAR SARACENI-PAULO CESAR SARACENI-JOEL BARCELLOS-JOEL BARCELOS-SYLVIE PIERRE-RUDA DE ANDRADE-FRANCESCO TULLIO ALTAN-CAETANO VELOSO-GILBERTO GIL-GAL COSTA-ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM-ENRICO RAVA-JEAN-LOUIS COMOLLI-India photos-Delhi-Mandawa-Bikaner-Jaisalmer-Thar Desert-Khuri Village-Pushkar-Temple - Jodhpur-Ranakpur-Udaipur - Jaipur - Bharatpur (bird sanctuary)-Fatehpur Sikri - Agra - Taj Mahal - Varanasi - Mont Abuto - Italy -Terme di Caracalla - Nabucco - Verdi - Lea Millon - photos Verinha Ottoni - Chiosco del Bramante - DECO IN ITALIA - Complesso del Vittoriano - PAUL KLEE - Alberto Sordi - SORDI SEGRETO - UN ITALIANO A ROMA photos by VERINHA OTTONI-Exhibition -England -London: Rio de Janeiro-Selfridges-Tate-Beckmann-Visconti-NFT-Almeida Theatre-Sadler''s Wells-Cecil Beaton-London Jazz Festival -Nigella Lawson-Sadler''s Wells-TS Eliot Blue Plaque -France -Paris- Louvre Museum -Shakespeare and Company Bookshop - Centre Georges Pompidou - Musée National Picasso: Picasso Ingres - Grand Palais: La Grande Parade-DINA VIERNY - founder of the Musee Maillot-Foundation Dina Vierny. She donated 20 of Maillot sculptures to France on exhibition at the Jardin des Tuileries -Rubens au Palais des Beaux-Arts - Capitale Européenne de la Culture 2004 - Lille -Belgium -Brugge - Bruxelles - Rubens à Anvers - Antwerp - Pierre Paul Rubens - Holland - Amsterdam - Rijksmuseum - Delft - Vermeer - The Hague - Vermeer - Royal Cabinet of Paintings Mauritshuis - Koninliijk Kabinet van Schilderijen Mauritshuis - Vermeer and the Delft School - National Gallery - Netherlands-INDIA-RAJASTHAN-VARANASI-DELHI-by Verinha Ottoni-IGOR MITORAJ - Exhibition of sculpture at the Trajan''s Markets-Mercati Traianei-Rome-BBC PROMS-HENRY WOOD PROMENADE CONCERTS - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Lonely Planet - British Airlines - BA - Mariinsky Theatre - Hermitage - Catherine Palace - Amber Room - Peter Ustinov - Canonising Russian Imperial Family - Simon Sebag Montefiore - Prince of Princes:The Life of Potemkin - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Princess Diana - Wayne Sleep - Fonteyn - Princess Margaret - Tchaikovsky - Prokofiev - Glazunov - Mussorgsky - Margot Fonteyn - Mariinsky Theatre - Hermitage - Catherine Palace - Amber Room - Peter Ustinov - Canonising Russian Imperial Family - Simon Sebag Montefiore - Prince of Princes:The Life of Potemkin- Catherine the Great - Leningrad - Kirov Company of Opera and Ballet - Return of the Prodigal Son-DANAE - Mona Lisa - Louvre - Rembrandt - Rubens - Da Vinci - Canova sculptures - Raphael Madonnas - Cézanne - Picasso - Matisse - Monet - The Love of Three Oranges - Elizabeth Feodoravna - Duke of Edinburgh - Queen Elizabeth II - Cleopatra - Odessa - Sebastopol - Nikovaev - Dniepropertrvsk - Battleship Potemkin - The Cossacks - Eisenstein - Jeanne Moreau - Crimea - Black Sea coast - Caucasus - Ukraine - Constantinople - Turks - Great Catherine - Soviet Union - Smolensk - Prince Grigory Alexandrovich Potemkin - lover of Catherine the Great - Empress of All the Russias - Angela Rippon - Raymond Gubbay - Boris Akimov - The Bolshoi Ballet - Bolshoi Theatre - Bolshoi - Dutch National Ballet - Hans van Manen - Rudi van Dantzig - Toer van Schayk - Twilight - Sospiri - Robert Mapplethorpe - Sadler''s Wells - Sonia Gaskell - Diaghilev''s Russian Ballet - Michael Fokine - Les Sylphides - The Firebird - Petrouchka - Bronislava Nijinska - Les Noces - Les Biches - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Roland Petit - Ballets de Paris - Feestgericht - Netherlands Dance Theatre - Ashton - Krzysztof Pastor - Do Not Go Gentle - Dylan Thomas - Gene Kelly - Fred Astaire - Martha Graham - Glen Tetley - Anna Sokolow - John Butler - Anthony Dowell - Marcia Haydee - Natalya Makarova - Rudolf Nurevey - Charlie Chaplin - Dame Ninette de Valois - Erasmus Prize - Beethoven - Cage - Vermeer - Alma Mahler - La Scala in Milan - Pink Floyd - The Wall - Berlin - New York''s Radio City Music Hall - Lost Touch- Mauritshuis - The Hague - John Cage - The Perilous Night - Nathalie Caris - Altin Kaftira - Liszt - Baroness Olga von Meyendorff - Colleen Davis - Henry Jurriens - Sabina Chaland - Gael Lambiotte - Holland - Holland Festival - Rosebery Avenue - Royal Ballet - The Firebird - Agon - Les Noces - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Immortal Kostchei - Ivan Isarevich - Balanchine - Sarabande - Gaillard - Stravinsky - Bronislava Nijinska - Natalia Goncharova - Russian church - Elizabeth McGorian - David Pickering - Cosmas and Damian - Royal Ballet - The Dream - Song of the Earth - Carlos Acosta - Tribute to Anthony Dowell - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Barry Wordsworth - Royal Ballet - Sir Frederick Ashton - Mendelssohn - John Lanchbery - Kenneth MacMillan - Mahler - Shakespeare''s A Midsummer Night''s Dream - Johan Kobborg - Oberon - King of the Fairies - Leonne Benjamin - Titania - Luke Heydon - Bottom - Giacomo Ciriaci - Puck - Zenaida Yanowsky - Hermia - Nicole Tranah - Helena - Lysander - Demetrius - Christopher Saunders - David Pickering - ROH A Knight at the Ballet - Hampshire School of Dance - Royal Ballet School - Napoli - Sylvie Guillem - Giselle - La Scala Ballet - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Theophile Gautier - Paris Opera - Jean Coralli - Jules Perrot - Carlota Grissi - Lucien Petipa - Albrecht - Massimo Murru - St. Petersburg - Marius Petipa - Diaghilev - Tamara Karsaina - Vaslav Nijinsky - Adolphe Adam - Bibliotheque National in Paris - Royal Ballet Symphony - David Garforth - Duke of Silesia - Bathilde - Prince de Courlande - Paul Brown - French Ballerina - National Ballet of Finland - Helsinki - Chatelet - Paris Opera Ballet - La Scala - Odette/Odile in Swan Lake - Rodolf Nureyev - Kenneth MacMillan - Finnish National Ballet - six o''clock - Rolex - Renaissance courts - School of Ballo Nobile in Milan - San Francisco Ballet - Helgi Tomasson - Fanfare - Jerome Robbins - Magrittemania - Rene Magritte - Yuri Posokhov - Royal Opera House - Paris - London - Spain - Lilian and Victor Hochhauser - Victor Hochhauser - Artistic Director - The War Memorial Opera House in San Francisco - Reykjavik - Iceland - School of American Ballet in NY City - NY City Ballet - George Balanchine - Asami Maki Ballet - The Royal Danish Ballet - Houston Ballet - Alberta Ballet - French Order of Arts and Letters - Forsythe - Handel - Sir Frederick Ashton - Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II - Benjamin Britten - Emil de Cou - Rykine -Juri Krasavin - Yuan Yuan Tan - Isadora Duncan Award - Royal Ballet - Onegin - Alina Cojocaru - Adam Copper - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Yevgeny Onyegin - Alexander Pushkin - Pyotr II''yich Tchaikovsky - River Onega - John Cranko - South Africa - Cape Town Ballet School - The Soldiers Tale - Sadler''s Wells Theatre Ballet - Margot Fonteyn - Rudolf Nureyev - La Scala - Milan - English National Ballet - Kenneth MacMillian - Stuttgart - Taming of the Shrew - Marcia Haydee - Natalya Makarova - Karen Kain - Lynn Seymour - Makarova - Stuttgart Opera Company - John Neumeier - Jiri Kylian - Romeo and Juliet - Swan Lake - Reid Anderson - Colette - Klimt - Olga - Lensky - Tatiana - Tamara Rojo - Madrid - Bucharest - Kiev - Matthew Bourne - Eugene Onegin - Sarah Wildor - Irek Mukhamedov - Zoltan Solymosi - LA - Broadway - Cinderella - AMP - West End - Scottish Ballet -Tetsuya Kumakawa''s Ballet in Japan - Boys - London Studio Centre''s ballet - Tony Award - Rambert Dance Company - tap - modern - jazz - Simon Cooper - Ballet Frankfurt - William Forsythe - Artefact - Eidos: Telos - Sadler''s Wells - New York City Jacksonville University - Florida - Joffrey Ballet School - Germany - Stuttgart Ballet - choreographer - Gustav Mahler - Basel Ballet - Munich Ballet - Deutsche Opera Ballet - Berlin - Joffery Ballet - Netherlands Dance Theatre - Artistic Director - Stadtische Buhnen - Martin Steinoff - Gange - New York City Ballet - San Francisco Ballet - The National Ballet of Canada - the Royal Ballet of Covent Garden - the Royal Swedish Ballet - Eva Crossman-Hecht - American pianist and composer - Isabel''s Dance - swing - Dixieland - jazz - classical - Margot Kazimirska - Person in Historical Costume - Prue Lang - Person with Megaphone - Nicholas Champion - Other Person - Agnes Noltenius - Johann Sebastian Bach - Nathan Milstein - violin - Dana Caspersen - Fabrice Mazliah - Amy Raymond - Thierry Guiderdoni - American - Greek - Thomas Willems - Minneapolis - Melbourne Festival - Verinha Ottoni, Carlos Freire,L''Esprit des Lieux,Lawrence Durrell,Marguerite Yourcenar, le Dernier Voyage,Centre Georges Pompidou,Francis Bacon,Alain Jouffroy,Niki de Saint Phalle,Pinacoteca do Estado,Sâo Paulo,France,Brazil, Brasil,Robert So,Petit Palais, Paris,Lawrence Durrell,Sommières,Tout doit disparaître,Amérique latine,C''est partout la vie,Galerie Samy Kinge,Yourcenar le Dernier,Vovage, Musée Sursok, Beyrouth,Le Mont Athos,Jacques Lacarrière,Montauban, Paris,Portraits, d''Artistes,Portraits d''Artistes, IA FAA, Ministère des Affaires Etrangères,Music, Jazz, Heloisa Novaes,Dina Vierny,Galerie Dina Vierny,Marguerite Yourcenar,Francis Bacon,Bacon,Michel Leiris,Henry Moore,Octavio Paz,Jorge Luis Borges,Orson Welles,Among his portraits of personalities of the world of writers and artists: Marguerite Yourcenar,Londres Maine, Petite Maine,Noureev,Nuriev,Anthony Burgess,Jorge Amado,Octavio Paz,Stephen Spender, Julio Cortazar,Jorge Luis Borges,Adonis,Vieira da Silva,James Baldwin,André Kertèsz,Michel Leiris,Wilfred Thesiger,François Cheng,Lord Snowdon,Edouard El Kharat,Albert Cossery,Graham Greene,George Steiner,Lawrence Durrell,Doris Lessing,Roland Barthes,Michel Foucault,Nelson Freire,Iris Murdoch,Mary McCarthy,Lygia Fagundes Telles,Domenico Rea,Gustav Herling,V.S. Naipaul,Joseph Losey,Bill Brandt,Zao Wou-Ki,Dirk Bogarde,Samuel Beckett,Alain Jouffroy,Myriam Antaki,William Burroughs,Badura Skoda, Henry Moore, Max Neumann,John McGahern,Daniel Barenboim,Yehudi Menuhin,Satyajit Ray,Orson Welles, Alain Resnais,Jean Luc Godard,.com,.br,.com,.co.uk,.net,.org,.ru,.fr,.gr - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Princess Diana - Wayne Sleep - Fonteyn - Princess Margaret - Tchaikovsky - Prokofiev - Glazunov - Mussorgsky - Margot Fonteyn - Martha Graham - Company of Contemporary Dance - Merce Cunningham - Paul Taylor - Glen Tetley - Twyla Tharp and Robert Cohan - Ron Protas - Ronald Protas - Madonna - Andy Warhol - Halston - Baryshnikov - Fonteyn - Nureyev - Maya Plisetskaya -Lisa Minelli - Elizabeth Taylor - Jacqueline Onassis - Betty Ford - Vanessa Redgrave - Gregory Peck - Jerome Robbins - Judge Miriam Cederbaum - Mata Hari - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Giorgio Armani - Vaganova Ballet Academy - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Princess Diana - Wayne Sleep - Fonteyn - Princess Margaret - Tchaikovsky - Prokofiev - Glazunov - Mussorgsky - Margot Fonteyn - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - Princess Diana - Wayne Sleep - Fonteyn - Princess Margaret - Tchaikovsky - Prokofiev - Glazunov - Mussorgsky - Margot Fonteyn - Mariinsky Theatre - Hermitage - Catherine Palace - Amber Room - Peter Ustinov - Canonising Russian Imperial Family - Simon Sebag Montefiore - Prince of Princes:The Life of Potemkin - Catherine the Great - Leningrad - Kirov Company of Opera and Ballet - Return of the Prodigal Son-DANAE - Mona Lisa - Louvre - Rembrandt - Rubens - Da Vinci - Canova sculptures - Raphael Madonnas - Cézanne - Picasso - Matisse - Monet - The Love of Three Oranges - Elizabeth Feodoravna - Duke of Edinburgh - Queen Elizabeth II - Cleopatra - Odessa - Sebastopol - Nikovaev - Dniepropertrvsk - Battleship Potemkin - The Cossacks - Eisenstein - Jeanne Moreau - Crimea - Black Sea coast - Caucasus - Ukraine - Constantinople - Turks - Great Catherine - Soviet Union - Smolensk - Prince Grigory Alexandrovich Potemkin - lover of Catherine the Great - Empress of All the Russias - MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV - Merce Cunningham - Lisa Rhinehart - Riga - Alexander Pushkin - Rudolf Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Don Quixote - Clive Barnes - Jerry Lee Lewis - Jane Austen - Giselle - Cinderella - Swan Lake - New York City Ballet Theatre - Oxford Book of Dance - American Ballet Theatre - Florida-Georgia - Misha - Misha Baryshnikov - Natalia Makarova - Gelsey Kirkland - Jessica Lange - Shirley Maclaine - The Turning Point - nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor - Edinburgh Festival - Broadway - PastForward - Pina Bausch & the Tanztheater Wuppertal - Pina Bausch - Masurca Fogo - Sadler''s Wells - Tosca - Convent Garden - Don Giovanni - Bryn Terfel - Colin Davis - Francesca Zambello - The Queen of European Dance Theatre - Lisboa Expo 98 - DIVINE Amalia Rodrigues with her Fado - Madre de Deus - Madre de Deus - Wuppertal Opera - Susan Sontag - Robert Wilson - Peter Brook - Robert Lepage - Philippine Bausch - Solingen - Julliard School of Music, N.Y - Kurt Jooss - Folkwang School - Antony Tudor - Metropolitan Opera - American Ballet - Folkwang Ballet - Bartok - German Expressionist dance or ausdruckstanz - Fragment - William Forsythe - Maguy Marin - choreographer Paul Sanasardo - Camel cigarette - Anita Bausch - London - New York - Germany - August Bausch - Essen - Donya Feuer - Martha Graham - disciples Louis Horst - Mary Hinkson - Jose Limon - Paul Taylor - New American Ballet - Phases of Madness - In View of God - 500 Arabesques - Bela Bartok - Im Wind der Zeit - Actionen fur Tanzer - Wupperthaler Buhnen - Iphigenie auf Tauris and Orpheus und Eurydike - Fruhlingsopfer - Brecht - Weill opera - Blaubart Bluebeard - The Rite Of Spring - Seven Deadly Sins - He Takes Her By the Hand and Leads Her into the Castle, the Others Follow - Café Muller - Kontakthof - Contact Yard - Arias - Legend Of Chastity - 1980 A Piece by Pina Bausch - Chile - University of Chile - Ronald Kay - Danzon - Viktor - Cuban dance - Federico Fellini - E la nave va - And the Ship Goes On - surreal film - Die Klage der Kaiserin - The Lament of the Empress - Bellocchio - Bertolucci - Pedro Almodovar - Hable con Ella - Café Muller - Palermo Palermo - Teatro Argentina - Palermo - Italy - Massimo Theatre - O Dido - Rome - Portugal and colonies - Brazil - Queen Elizabeth - favelas - Samba - Regina Advento - Naufragio - Gidon Kremer - tango - Duke Ellington - k.d. lang’s The Air That I Breathe - Wagner''s Ring - Wagner - Ring - Supporters of Pina Bausch Tanztheater - German Ambassador - Laivi von Ploetz - Monica Bahadur - Debora Bull - Stephen Daldry - Ian Hay Davison - Bryan Ferry - Antony Gormley - Michael Morris - Miranda Richardson - Alan Rickman - Sadi Ulrich - Fiona Shaw - Richard Wilson - Mikhail Baryshnikov - Anne-Teresa de Keersmaeker - William Forsythe - Caetano Veloso - Dama das Camelias - Cravo Nelken - Fireband of Rio de Janeiro - Budapest - Wiesenland - Agua - Swan Lake - The Car Man - choreography by Matthew Bourne - Adventures in Motion Pictures - Laban Centre in London''s Lewisham - Highland Fling’ in 1994 (based on ‘La Sylphide'' - The patrons of the AMP company - Sir Nigel Hawthorne - Sir Howard Hodgkin - Gillian Lynne - Sir Ian McKellen - Old Vic Theatre - Cinderella - The Nutcracker - Royal Ballet Royal Opera House - National Theatre My Fair Lady - Sadlers Wells Ninette de Valois Lilian Baylis - Adam Cooper - Simon Cooper - Brett Morris - Radio 4 - Carmen Bizzet - The Postman Always Rings Twice’, based on the James M. Cain novel of the same name, starring Lana Turner and John Garfield (remade in 1981 with Jack Nicholson and Jessica Lange - James Dean - Hitchcock - Alec Guinness, Vivien Leigh, and Michael Redgrave tread its boards. More recently, Peter O''Toole was seen in ‘Jeffrey Bernard Is Unwell’ and Kevin Spacey appeared in ‘The Iceman Cometh’. In 1997 the theatre was put up for sale but it was saved by a charitable trust. Alex Bernstein, the chairman, director Stephen Daldry, actor Kevin Spacey, and impresario Sally Green - Laurence Olivier - Ralph Richardson - Gielgud - Hamlet - Ivor Novello - Tate Modern architects, Herzog & de Meuron - Alaistair Macaulay, a Financial Times critic - Julie Walters, Twiggy, Auberon Waugh and Sam Mendes - Bolshoi Ballet-Swan Lake-Chopiniana-The Sleeping Beauty-La Sylphide-Le Spectre de la Rose - Flower Festival at Genzano - Angela Rippon - Raymond Gubbay - Boris Akimov - Dutch National Ballet - Hans van Manen - Rudi van Dantzig - Toer van Schayk - Twilight - Sospiri - Robert Mapplethorpe - Sadler''s Wells - Sonia Gaskell - Diaghilev''s Russian Ballet - Michael Fokine - Les Sylphides - The Firebird - Petrouchka - Bronislava Nijinska - Les Noces - Les Biches - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Roland Petit - Ballets de Paris - Feestgericht - Netherlands Dance Theatre - Ashton - Krzysztof Pastor - Do Not Go Gentle - Dylan Thomas - Gene Kelly - Fred Astaire - Martha Graham - Glen Tetley - Anna Sokolow - John Butler - Anthony Dowell - Marcia Haydee - Natalya Makarova - Rudolf Nurevey - Charlie Chaplin - Dame Ninette de Valois - Erasmus Prize - Beethoven - Cage - Vermeer - Alma Mahler - La Scala in Milan - Pink Floyd - The Wall - Berlin - New York''s Radio City Music Hall - Lost Touch- Mauritshuis - The Hague - John Cage - The Perilous Night - Nathalie Caris - Altin Kaftira - Liszt - Baroness Olga von Meyendorff - Colleen Davis - Henry Jurriens - Sabina Chaland - Gael Lambiotte - Holland - Holland Festival - Rosebery Avenue - Royal Ballet - The Firebird - Agon - Les Noces - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Immortal Kostchei - Ivan Isarevich - Balanchine - Sarabande - Gaillard - Stravinsky - Bronislava Nijinska - Natalia Goncharova - Russian church - Elizabeth McGorian - David Pickering - Cosmas and Damian - Royal Ballet - The Dream - Song of the Earth - Carlos Acosta - Tribute to Anthony Dowell - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Barry Wordsworth - Royal Ballet - Sir Frederick Ashton - Mendelssohn - John Lanchbery - Kenneth MacMillan - Mahler - Shakespeare''s A Midsummer Night''s Dream - Johan Kobborg - Oberon - King of the Fairies - Leonne Benjamin - Titania - Luke Heydon - Bottom - Giacomo Ciriaci - Puck - Zenaida Yanowsky - Hermia - Nicole Tranah - Helena - Lysander - Demetrius - Christopher Saunders - David Pickering - ROH A Knight at the Ballet - Hampshire School of Dance - Royal Ballet School - Napoli - Asylmurtova - Mukamedov - Diana Vishneva - Igor Zelensky - Danil Korsuntsov - Marius Petipa - White Nights - Mikhail Fokine - Serge Diaghilev - Rudolf Hametovich Nureyev - Kirov Ballet - Le Corsaire - Adolphe Adam - Cesare Pugni - Leo Delibes - Riccardo Drigo - Prince Oldenbourg - Jules-Henri de Saint-Georges - Joseph Mazilier - Yuri Slonimsky - Pyotr Gusev - Byron - Mariinsky Theatre - Boris Bruzin - Ludmila Tchaikovskaya - Serenade - Apollo - Symphony - Balanchine - Diaghilev - Les Ballets Russes - Theatre Sarah Bernardt - Paris - Adelphi Theatre - New York - Svetlana Zakharova - Daniil Korsuntsev - Georges Bizet - Paris Opera Ballet - Sofia Gumerova - Natalia Sologub - St. Petersburg - Russia - Valery Gergiev - Serenade - Natalia Sologub - ROH - Royal Opera House - Kirov Ballet : The Sleeping Beauty - La Bayadere - Swan Lake - Jewels - Romeo and Juliet - The Ballets of Fokine - Roma - La Accademia Nazionale di Danza - Rome -Vaganova School - Marius Petipa - Emeralds - Pelleas et Melisande - Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra - George Balanchine - New York City Ballet - Tchaikovsky''s Symphony No 3 in D Major - Sergei Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet - Bolshoi Ballet - Leonid Lavrovsky - Galina Ulanova - Verona - Renaissance - Galina Ulanova - Makhar Vaziev - The Ballets of Fokine - Mikhail Fokine - Alexandre Benois - Petrushka - Polovtsian Dances - Scheherazade - A Thousand and One Nights - Igor Stravinsky - ylvie Guillem - Giselle - La Scala Ballet - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Theophile Gautier - Paris Opera - Jean Coralli - Jules Perrot - Carlota Grissi - Lucien Petipa - Albrecht - Massimo Murru - St. Petersburg - Marius Petipa - Diaghilev - Tamara Karsaina - Vaslav Nijinsky - Adolphe Adam - Bibliotheque National in Paris - Royal Ballet Symphony - David Garforth - Duke of Silesia - Bathilde - Prince de Courlande - Paul Brown - French Ballerina - National Ballet of Finland - Helsinki - Chatelet - Paris Opera Ballet - La Scala - Odette/Odile in Swan Lake - Rodolf Nureyev - Kenneth MacMillan - Finnish National Ballet - six o''clock - Rolex - Renaissance courts - School of Ballo Nobile in Milan - San Francisco Ballet - Helgi Tomasson - Fanfare - Jerome Robbins - Magrittemania - Rene Magritte - Yuri Posokhov - Royal Opera House - Paris - London - Spain - Lilian and Victor Hochhauser - Victor Hochhauser - Artistic Director - The War Memorial Opera House in San Francisco - Reykjavik - Iceland - School of American Ballet in NY City - NY City Ballet - George Balanchine - Asami Maki Ballet - The Royal Danish Ballet - Houston Ballet - Alberta Ballet - French Order of Arts and Letters - Forsythe - Handel - Sir Frederick Ashton - Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II - Benjamin Britten - Emil de Cou - Rykine -Juri Krasavin - Yuan Yuan Tan - Isadora Duncan Award - Rambert Dance Company - Celebrating 75 years - Dame Ninette de Valois - Dame Marie Rambert - Rambert Ballet Club - Diaghilev - Fredrick Ashton - Stravinsky - Andrew Howard - Walter Gore - Norman Morrice - John Gilpin - Dame Peggy van Praagh - Theatre Museum in Covent Garden - National Film Theatre - Rooster - Christopher Bruce - Rolling Stones - Ballet de Grande Theatre de Geneve - choreographed by Richard Alston - Schoenberg''s Pierrot Lunaire - Detritus - Wayne McGregor - Scanner - John Cage - Cunningham - Javier De Frutos - Michael Daugherty - music by Anne Nordheim inspired by Warsaw and traditional Polish folksong - Rambert Company at the Lowry - Salford - Royal Ballet - Onegin - Alina Cojocaru - Adam Copper - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - Yevgeny Onyegin - Alexander Pushkin - Pyotr II''yich Tchaikovsky - River Onega - John Cranko - South Africa - Cape Town Ballet School - The Soldiers Tale - Sadler''s Wells Theatre Ballet - Margot Fonteyn - Rudolf Nureyev - La Scala - Milan - English National Ballet - Kenneth MacMillian - Stuttgart - Taming of the Shrew - Marcia Haydee - Natalya Makarova - Karen Kain - Lynn Seymour - Makarova - Stuttgart Opera Company - John Neumeier - Jiri Kylian - Romeo and Juliet - Swan Lake - Reid Anderson - Colette - Klimt - Olga - Lensky - Tatiana - Tamara Rojo - Madrid - Bucharest - Kiev - Matthew Bourne - Eugene Onegin - Sarah Wildor - Irek Mukhamedov - Zoltan Solymosi - LA - Broadway - Cinderella - AMP - West End - Scottish Ballet -Tetsuya Kumakawa''s Ballet in Japan - Boys - London Studio Centre''s ballet - Tony Award - Rambert Dance Company - tap - modern - jazz - Simon Cooper - Ballet Frankfurt - William Forsythe - Artefact - Eidos: Telos - Sadler''s Wells - New York City Jacksonville University - Florida - Joffrey Ballet School - Germany - Stuttgart Ballet - choreographer - Gustav Mahler - Basel Ballet - Munich Ballet - Deutsche Opera Ballet - Berlin - Joffery Ballet - Netherlands Dance Theatre - Artistic Director - Stadtische Buhnen - Martin Steinoff - Gange - New York City Ballet - San Francisco Ballet - The National Ballet of Canada - the Royal Ballet of Covent Garden - the Royal Swedish Ballet - Eva Crossman-Hecht - American pianist and composer - Isabel''s Dance - swing - Dixieland - jazz - classical - Margot Kazimirska - Person in Historical Costume - Prue Lang - Person with Megaphone - Nicholas Champion - Other Person - Agnes Noltenius - Johann Sebastian Bach - Nathan Milstein - violin - Dana Caspersen - Fabrice Mazliah - Amy Raymond - Thierry Guiderdoni - American - Greek - Thomas Willems - Minneapolis - Melbourne Festival - Jules Massenet - Manon - Royal Ballet - ROH - Royal Opera House - Manon Lescaut - Puccini - Giaccomo Puccini - Sir Kenneth MacMillan - Andrea Quinn - Jonathan Cope - Irek Mukhamedov - Viviane Durante - Nigel Burley - Ashley Page - David Drew - Paris - Artists of the Royal Ballet - Royal Ballet School- France - Paris - Louisiana - Coppelia - Royal Ballet - ROH - Royal Opera House - La Fille aux Yeux l’Email - The Girl with the Yellow Hair - Delibes - Paris - Ninette de Valois - Les Ivanov - Enrico Cecchetti - Anthony Dowell - Christopher Carr - Grant Coyle - E.T.A. Hoffmann - Chinese - Scottish - Spanish - Crusader - Saracen Knight - Petipa - Osbert Lancaster - Mazurka -Waltz - Czardas - Miyako Yoshida - Carlos Acosta - Luke Heydon - Leana Palmer - Matthew Bourne - Adventures in Motion Pictures - Swan Lake - The New World - Royal Ballet - Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - THE CRUCIBLE - Arthur Miller - Charles Ives - William Tuckett - John Proctor - Irek Mukhamedov – Zienaida Yanowsky– Sarah Wildor – Naomi Reynolds – Johann Kobborg – Yohei Sasaki - SERENADE - Tchaikovsky - George Balanchine - Serenade for Strings - Balanchine - 1812 Overture - Elegy - Larghetto elegiaco - River Volga - Royal Ballet Company - THE PERILS OF EVERYBODY - THE CONCERT - Chopin - Jerome Robbins - Broadway - Hollywood - Philip Gammon - G Major Mazurka - E Minor Waltz - Berceuse - Sylvie Guillem - Chopin’s Raindrop prelude - No 15 of Chopin’s 24 Preludes - George Sand - Valdemosa Monastery - DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL - MOZART - ROYAL OPERA HOUSE – COVENT GARDEN - I Seraglio - The Abduction from the Harem - Charles Mackerras - Gottlob Stephanie the Younger - Christoph Friedrich Bretzner - The Magic Flute - Emperor Joseph II - Pasha Selim - Kurt Streit - Kurt Rydl - Peter Bronder - Christine Schaffer - Caroline Stein - Oliver Tobias - The Stud - Joan Collins -West End - La Cava - ERNANI – VERDI – ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA - Coliseum - David Parry- Francesco Maria Piave - Victor Hugo - Hernani - Venice - Italy - Julian Gavin - Alan Opie - Peter Rose - Sandra Ford - Richard Roberts - Aragon - Spain - Don Carlo - Holy Roman Emperor - O sommo Carlo - Let the Lion of Castile awaken - MADAME BUTTERFLY – PUCCINI - ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA - Coliseum - Michael Lloyd - Luigi Illica - Giuseppe Giacosa - David Belasco - La Scala - Milan - Brescia - Pinkerton - David Rendall - Cheryl Barker - Christine Rice - Christopher Booth-Jones - Richard Whitehouse - Takayuki Mashimo - GREEK PASSION – BOHUSLAV MARTIN - ROYAL OPERA HOUSE – COVENT GARDEN - Swiss - Switzerland - Christ Recrucified - Creta - Kikos Kazantzkis - Zorba the Greek - The Last Temptation of Christ - Sir Charles Mackerras - David Pountney - Stefanos Lazaridis - Manolios - Joma Silvasti - Marie McLaughlin - Esa Ruuttunen - SIDE MAN - WARREN LEIGHT - APOLLO THEATRE - Shaftesbury Avenue - Broadway - Frank Wood - Jason Priestley - Edie Falco - Neil Patel - Baltimore - Kevin Geer - Michael Mayer - Michael Maestro - Jeff Binder - Angelica Torn - Miles Davis - Duke Ellington - Ella Fitzgerald - LES PECHEURS DE PERLES - GEORGES BIZET - ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA - Coliseum - Les Pecheurs de Perles - The Pearl Fishers - Eugene Cormon - Michael Carre - Michael Lloyd - Paris -Gounod - Verdi - Carmen - Ceylon - Opera North - Roberto Salvatori - Rhys Meiron - Judith Howarth - Mark Richardson - Au Fond du temple - Je crois entendre - Marguerite Porter - Royal Ballet - Ballerina: A Dancer’s Life - Nicky Henson - PELLEAS AND MELISANDE - CLAUDE DEBUSSY - ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA - Coliseum - Pelleas - Melisande - Claude Debussy - Paul Daniel - Opera North - Paul Daniel - Richard Jones - Antony McDonald - Mary Garden - Romain Roland - Legion of Honour - Maurice Maeterlinck - Garry Magee - Joan Rodgers - Robert Hayward - Faure - Sibelius - Schonberg - London - Eastbourne - Grand Hotel - La Mer - Grand Hotel - Devonshire Park - London Borough of Ealing - Baylis - Lilian Baylis - Old Vic - Glaxo Wellcome - Greenford - DER FLIEGENDE HOLLANDER-WAGNER –ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - COVENT GARDEN - The Flying Dutchman- Simone Young - Richard Wagner - Pillau - East Prussia - Riga - Norwegia - Norge - Paris Opera - Pierre Dietsch - Le Vaisseau-Fantome - Court of Opera- Dresden - Norwegian Sea - Kurt Moll - Bernard Weikl - MAGIC FLUTE – MOZART – ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA - London Coliseum - Martin’s Lane - Michael Lloyd- Theatre auf der Wieden - Freemason - Emanuel Schikaneder - Austria - Mark Le Brocq- O Loveliness Beyond Compare! - Julia Unwin - Cyndia Sieden - Emperor Joseph II - Empress Marie Theresa - Mary Nelson - Carlos Wagner - Nerys Jones - Catherine Savory - Clair West - Marie Antoinette - DER ROSENKAVALIER – RICHARD STRAUSS –ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - COVENT GARDEN - the Cavalier of the Rose - Christian Thielemann - Richard Strauss - Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Maria Bjornson - Phantom of the Opera - Renee Fleming- Marie Theresa - Susan Graham - Franz Hawlatta - Rococo - Vienna - Dresden - Garmisch - Bavaria - Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - ROMEO et JULIETTE – GOUNOD - ROBERTO ALAGNA – ANGELA GHEORGHIU - ROYAL OPERA HOUSE – COVENT GARDEN - Charles Mackerras - Royal Ballet School - White Lodge - Richmond Park - Gillian Knight - Alastair Miles - Berlioz- Bellini - Dramatic Symphony - Fantasy Overture - Tchaikovsky - Callas - Jonathan Miller - La Boheme - Riccardo Muti - La Scala - Milan - LA BOHEME – PUCCINI – ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - COVENT GARDEN - Giuseppe Giacosa - Luigi Illicos - Scenes de la vie de Boheme- Massimo Zanetti - Turin- Toscanini - Elena Kelessidi - Katherine Naglestaad - Ramon Vargas - Dalibor Jenis - Bratislava- Tomas Thomason- Latin Quarter - Paris - Café Momus - West End - Prince of Wales Theatre - New York - Manhattan - Lower East - Paul Kerryson - Adam Rickitt - Debbie Kurup - Damien Flood - Rent - OTELLO – ROSSINI – ROYAL OPERA HOUSE – COVENT GARDEN - The Moor of Venice - Bruce Ford - Kenneth Tarver - Octavio Arevalo - Robin Legatte - Doge of Venice - Alastair Miles - Leah-Marian Jones - Mariella Devia - Rossini Opera Festival - Pesaro Festival - Mario Audeloo - Torino - Bruce Ford - Mariella Devia - Marchese Francesco Berio di Salsa - Gianluigi Gelmetti - Dante - The Rake''s Progress- ENO - Stravinsky - W. H. Auden - Chester Kallman - Venice- Hogarth - Chicago - Barry Banks - Gidon Saks - Lisa Milne - Gerard O''Connor - Rebecca de Pont Davies - Salky Burgess - John Graham-Hale - The Mikado - The Town of Titipu - Sir Arthur Sullivan - Sir W. S. Gilbert - Mark Shanahan - Mr. Richard Angus - Nanki-Poo - Mr. Bonaventura Bottone - Richard Stewart - Graeme Darby - Riccardo Simmonetti - Alison Roddy - Victoria Simmonda - Fiona Canfield - Mr Findlay Wilson -Lyons Corner House - Jonathan Miller - The Gilbert and Sullivan Operas - Gaiety Theatre - London - Opera Comique - Savoy Theatre - Richard D''Oyly Carte - D''Oyly Carte Opera Co. - Oscar Wilde - Sir William Schwenk Gilbert - Trial by Jury - Sir Arthur Sullivan - Onward! Christian Soldiers - The Last Chord - Monte Carlo - St Paul''s Cathedral - Michael York - Pat York - Cosi Fan Tutti - Lorenzo da Ponte- Colin Davis - Mozart - ROH - Cosi fan tutte ossia La Scuola degli Amati - Women Are Like That - Vienna - Soile Iskoski - Kenneth Tarver - Dalibor Jenis - Thomas Allen - Soile Isokoski - Helene Schneiderman - Niccia Rocile - Thomas Allen - Covent Garden - L''anima del filosofo - Haydn - ROH - The Soul of the Philosopher - Joseph Haydn - Carlo Francesco Badini- Cecilia Bartolo - Roberto Sacca - Gerald Finley - Brindley Sherratt - Alison Rayner - Covent Garden Theatre - Callas - Die Frau ohne Schatten - Strauss - ROH - The Woman Without a Shadow - Hugo van Hofmannsthal - Christoph von Dohnanyi - Ian Falconer - David Hockney - Glenn Winslade - Deborah Voigt - Gail Pearson - Christopher Booth-Jones - Alan Titus - Gabriele Schnaut - Jane Henschel - L'' anima del filosofo - Haydn - ROH - The Soul of the Philosopher - Joseph Haydn - Carlo Francesco Badini - Roberto Sacca - Gerald Finley - Brindley Sherratt - Alison Rayner - Covent Garden Theatre - Orpheus & Eurydice - Gluck - ENO - Coliseum - Harry Legge - Vienna - Ranieri Calzabigi - Ann Ridler - French - Paris Opera - Rigoletto - Verdi - ROH - Edward Downes - David McVicar - F. M. Piave - Victor Hugo - Le Roi s''amuse - Marcelo Alvarez - Paolo Gavanelli - Christine Shafer - Graciela Araya - Questa a quella - In my heart all are equally cherish''d - Caro nome - I know his name - Walter Malde - Duke of Mantua- La donna e mobile - Woman is changeable, swayed like a feather - Don Giovanni - Mozart - ENO - Don Juan - Lorenzo da Ponte - Bertati - Joseph Swensen - Calcalixto Bieito - Graham Vick - Laurence Harvey - Simone Signouret - Heather Sears - Donald Wolfit - Martyn Brabbins - Champagne Aria - Coliseum - Teatre Romea - Barcelona - Michael Seligman - Camila Bryant - Quentin Tarantino - Royal College of Music - Royal Academy Opera - London Royal Schools Opera - Colin Davis - John Copley - Covent Garden - Nathan Berg - Claire Rutter - Gary Magee - Philips Ens - Paul Nilen - Claire Weston - Linda Richardson - Leslie John Flanagan - Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk- Shostakovich - ENO - Coliseum - Alexander Preys - Leskov - Mark Wiggleworth - Stefanos Lazardis - The Merry Window - Carl Brisson - Vivian Tierney - Robert Brubaker - Pavlo Nunka - Rhys Meirion - Russia - Gulag - Richard Roberts - Lady Macbeth - The Rape of Lucretia - ENO - Coliseum - Benjamin Britten - Ronald Duncan - Andre Obey La Viol de Lucrece - David McYicar - Glyndebourne - Aldeburgh Festival - Suffolk - Sarah Connolly - Christopher Maltman - Leigh Penrose - Clive Bayley - Orla Boylan - Peace Pledge Union - Nancy Evans - Paradise Moscow - Shostakovich - Cheryomushki - Sadlers Wells - Moscow - Dimitri Shostakovich - Soviet - Khrushchev - Gerard McBurney - David Putney - Opera North - Grand - Leeds - Steven Sloane - Communism - Marx - Lenin - Stalin - Loren Geeting - Janie Dee - Bolshoi Theatre - Rachel Taylor - Richard Angus - Campbell Morrison - Janie Dee - Daniel Broad - Gilian Kirkpatrick - La Traviata - Verdi - ROH - The Fallen Woman - Francesco Piave - La Dame aux camelias - Alexandre Dumas - Marguerite Gautier - Marie Duplessis - Violetta Valery - Venice - Teatro San Benedetto - The Prelude to Art - Alfredo Germon - Darina Takova - Leah-Marian Jones - Roderick Earle - Giuseppe Filianoti - Gillian Knight - Dmitri Hyoroskovsky - The Queen of Spades - ROH - Tchaikovsky - Pique Dame - Modest Tchaikovsky - Pushkin - Rikovaya Dama - Vladimir Galanzine - Karita Mattila - Cardiff Singer of the Year Competition - New York Times - Cosi fan tutti - Salzburg Festival - Royal Opera - Dmitri Hvorostovsky - Josephine Barstow - Court of Versailles - Venus of Moscow - Frances McCafferty - Mark McCullough - The Bartered Bride - Bedrich Smetana - ROH - Becrich Smetana - Charles Mackerass - Prague - Karel Sabina - Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Kit and the Widow - Czech Seven Brides for Seven Brothers - May Day - Esmeralda - Susan Griffon - Paul Charles Clarke - Jeremy White - Alan Opie - Timothy Robinson - Robin Legate - From Morning to Midnight - ENO - Coliseum - David Sawyer - George Kaiser - Martyn Brabbins - Richard Jones - Salvation Army Hall - Susan Bickley - Kathryn Harries - Balaclava - Linda Kitchen - Menai Davies - Luciano Pavarotti - TOSCA - Royal Opera House - London - Montserrat Caballe - Henry VIII - Teatre del Liceu - Barcelona - La donna e mobile - Picnic with Pavarotti in Hyde Park - Prince of Wales'' Trust - Covent Garden - Modena - The Pavarotti and Friends - Top of the Pops - Sir Elton John - Sting - Tom Jones - Barry White - Liza Minelli - U2 - Eric Clapton - Caetano Veloso - The Pavarotti Music Centre - Mostar - Bosnia - Liberia - Afghanistan - The Pavarotti International Horse Show - Pavarotti Fragrance - Tagliatelle al ragu - The Three Tenors Concert - Rome - World Cup - Jose Carreras - Paris - Pavarotti and Friends - Matthias Hoffman - Konzerhause - Vienna - La Boheme - La Scala - Reggio Emilia - Ambrogio Maestri - Enrico Caruso - Beniamino Gigli - Ancona - Tosca - Frank Sinatra - My Way - Metropolitan Opera - NY - John Cox - Cavaradossi - Teatro Constanzi - Maria Callas - Renato Cioni - Tito Gobbi - Carlo Felice Cillario - Elizabeth Holleque - Silvano Carroli - Zubin Mehta - Titanic Disaster Fund - Malfitano - Guleghina - Roberto Alagna - Carlo Rizzi - Castel San''t Angelo - Victorien Sardous - Sarah Bernhardt - Bernard Shaw - Mary Pickford - Lillian Gish - Gloria Swanson - The Wages of Virtue - Hollywood - Pauline Frederick - The Mysterious Lady - Greta Garbo - Conrad Nagel - Mata Hari - Vissi d''arte - Marlene Dietrich - Dishonoured - Victor McLaglen - Mae West - Rafaela Ottiano - She Done Him Wrong - Betty Davies - The Letter - Pauline Kael - Gloria Swanson - Norma Desmond - William Holden - Sudden Fear - Joan Crawford - La Marie etait en noire - The Bride Wore Black - Francois Truffaut - Jeanne Moreau - FEMMES FATALES - Lindsay Anderson - If - Joseph Corand - The Secret Agent - E lucevan le stelle - Jesus Lopez-Cobos - Carol Vaness - Sergei Leiferkus - Royal Opera House - Montserrat Caballe - Gran Teatre del Liceu - Barcelona - Freddie Mercury - Catalonia - Henry VIII - Saint Saens - Anna Bolena - Il Viaggio a Reims - Rossini - Respigni - Maria Vittoria - PLACIDO DOMINGO – Royal Opera House - Covent Garden - London - JOHN MCENROE – MAYOR GIULIANI - Mexico City - Madrid - Tchaikovsky - The Queen of Spades - Pushkin - Francesca Zambello - Royal Opera House - Valery Gergiev - Canada Square - Canary Wharf - Susan Chilcot - Jose Phine Barstow - Sir Thomas Allen - Tsar Nicholas II - La Scala - Verdi - Otello - Othello - Milan - Teatro degli Arcimboldi - Camille Saint-Saens - Samson and Delilah - Busseto - La Traviata - Franco Zeffirelli - Lothar Mattaus - Antonio Carbajal - Mexico - Artistic Director - Washington Opera - Los Angeles Music Center Opera - Mariinsky Theatre - New York - Watergate - John Warner - Liz Taylor - Monica Lewinsky - Condolleza Rice - Laura Bush - Bob Dole - National Conservatory - Playboy - Marta Ornelas - Tel Aviv - Hebrew National Opera - Jubilee the Ascot - Serious - Tantrums, Tatum and me - Wimbledon - BBC Channel - Tatum O’Neal - Paper Moon - Patti Smyth - Boris Becker - Andre Agassi - Pete Sampras - Rudy Giuliani - Donna Hanover - II Trittico - Puccini - ENO - II Tabarro - The Cloak - Giuseppi Adami - Suor Angelica - Sister Angelica - Giovacchimo Forzano - Gianni Schicchi - G. Forzano - Noel Davies - Andrew Shore - Mary Plaza - O Mio bambino caro - Cheryl Baker - Peter Coleman-Wright - Bonaventura Bottone - Anne-Marie Owens - Seine - Paris - Blessed Virgin Mary - La Cenerentola - Rossini - ROH - Cinderella - Rome - Perrault - Jacopo Ferretti - Mark Elder - Teatro Massimo - Palermo - Come un''arpe ne''giorni d''aprile - Like a bee on an April day - Massenet - Cendrillon - Wolf-Ferrar - Prokofiev - Nicole Tibbles - Leah-Marion Jones - Sophie Koch - Lorenzo Rehazzo - Bruno Practico - Kenneth Taver - Lucio Gallo - ST. PETERSBURG 300 YEAR CELEBRATION - London - www.stpetersburg300.com - Kirov – Valery Gergiev - Boris Godunov – Modest Petrovich Mussorgsk - Proms - Sofia Gubaidulina - Passion and Resurrection of Jesus Christ According to St. John - Proms - Mariinsky Theatre - Kirov’s Young Singers’ Academy - Alberto Vilar - St. Petersburg Festival - Stars of the White Nights - Bolshoi - Rotterdam Philharmonic - New York Met - Ermenegildo Zegna - Caucasus - Moscow - Ilya Musin - Kirov Junior Conductor - Artistic Director - Tsar Peter the Great - Baltic Sea - Tsar Alexis - Holland - Brazil - Abram Gannibal - Istanbul - Max Voloshin - Sankt Pieter Burkh - The Empresses’ Anna - Elizabeth - Catherine the Great - Marble Palace - Tauride Palace - Paisiello - Il Mondo della Luna - Anna Akmatova - Sergei Prokofiev - Gogol - Dostoevsky - Anna Pavlova - Vaclav Nijinsky - A Life for the Tsar - Mikhail Glinka - Domenico Cimarosa - ballet Raymonda of Glazunov - Demon - Anton Rubinstein - Spartacus - Leningrad Symphony - Dmitry Shakovich - Igor Belsky - Boris Godunov - Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky - The Marriage - Rimsky-Korsakov - Khovanshchina - Tsar Boris Teodorowicz Godunov - Tzar et Autocrator Totius Russiae - Vladimir Ognovenko - Sofia Gubaidulina - Boulez - Birtwistle - Ligeti - Henze - Kazan Conservatory - Passion and Resurrection of Jesus Christ According to St. John - Kensington Gardens - Bach Academy - Stuttgart - Alexander Toradze - Carmen - Bizet - Henri Meilhac - Ludovic Halevy - Vassily Sinaisky - Jonathan Miller - Love resembles a wilful bird, as full of charm, as hard to tame - Vienna - Ernest Guirand - Louise Winter - Peter J. Davison - Sue Blava - John Hudson - Ashley Holland - Susannah Glanvile - Victoria Simmonds- Old Vic - Car Men - Matthew Bourne - Motion Pictures - Holland Park Opera - Lilas Pastila - The Turn of the Screw - ROH - Benjamin Britten - ROH Orchestra - Daniel Harding - Myfanwy Piper - Henry James - Deborah Warner - The Prologue & Peter Quint - Ian Bostridge Governess - Joan Rodgers Miles - Julian Leang Flora - Caroline Wise Mrs. Grose - Jane Henschel Miss Jessel - Vivian Tierney - Russia - London - Les Contes D''Hoffmann - The Tales of Hoffmann - Jacques Offenbach - Jacob Offenbach - E. T. A. Hoffmann - Ernest Guiraud - Olympia - Marcelo Alvarez - Desiree Rancatore - lrini Tsirakidis - Nuccia Focile - Peter Rose - Donnie Ray Albert - Catherine Wyn-Rogers - Maria Koripas - John Schlesinger - William Dudley - Venice - St Pancras - Emmanuel Villaume - Robert Rounseville - Ludmilla Tcherina - Moira Shearer- Robert Helpmann - La Sonnambula - Bellini - The Sleepwalker - Felice Romani - Eugene Scribe - Maurizio Benini - Elena Kelesidi - Art Deco - Marco Arturo - Juan Diego Florez - MacBeth - Verdi - ROH - Verdi''s Scottish Opera - Scotland - Shakespeare - Sleeping Beauty - Naples - Tadlini - Mariana Barieri-Nini - Teatre della Pergola - Florence - Felice Varesi - Francesco Maria Piave - Andrea Maffei - Charles Nuitter - A. Beaumont - Firense - I Masnadieri - Majesty''s Theatre - London - Jerusalem - Paris - Phyllida Lloyd - Nation Theatre - Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - The Way of the World - Almeida - Dona Rosita - The Spinster - Mamma Mia! - West End - Broadway- Anthgony Ward - Paul Constable - Michael Keegna-Dolan - Maria Guleghina - Odessa - La Scala - Anthony Michaels - Simone Young - Sydney - Australian Opera - Cavalleria Rusticana - Mascagni - Un Ballo in Maschera - La Fanciulla del West - Placido Domingo - Berg - Lulu - Cologne Opera - Jane Glover - Sian Edwards - Vienna State Opera - Opera Batille - Brucknerhaus - Linz - Kirov Opera - Royal Opera House - Kirov Company - Bolshoi Ballet - Eisenstein - Valery Gergiev - Artistic Director - Mariinski Theatre - White Nights Festival in St Petersburg - Rotterdam Philharmonic - Metropolitan Opera - New York - Khovanshchina - Modest Musorgsky - Rimsky Korsakov - Shostakovich - Boris Gudunov - Pushkin - Ravel - Peter the Great, Tsar of Russia - Persia - Stradivarius - Tchaikovsky - Mazeppa - Cossacks - Ukraine - Poltava - Eugene Onegin - Mr and Mrs Joaozinho - Prokofiev - Semyon Kotko - War and Peace - Mr Alberto Vilar - Leo Tolstoy - Brazil - Napoleon - Beethoven - Lieutenant K - Tony Blair - Salzburg Festival - La Scala-Milano - The Force of Destiny - New York - Finland - Mikkeli Festival - Lord Aldington - Patrick O''Brien - Anno Verdi - The Centenary of Verdi - 400 years of the first OPERA LIRICA - Aida and Giuseppe Sinopoli - The Kirov Opera - Pitti Palace - Florence - Euridice - Maria de'' Medici - Henry IV- Jacopo Peri - Ottavio Rinuccini - Albalonga Ensemble - Anibal Centragolo - Italy - Biblioteca Nazionale Centrale di Firenze - Per un regale evento - Medici - Lorenzo Il Magnifico - Vienna - Amazon jungle - Giuseppe Verdi - Rigoletto - Falstaff - Parma - Busseto - Le Roncole - Carlo Bergonzi - Messa da Requiem - Alessandro Manzoni - Duomo di Parma - Kirov - Maggio Fiorentino - Abbado - Mehta - Domingo - Muti - Rai TV - Louvre - Metropolitan - Viva Vittorio Emanuele, Re d''Italia - Bernardo Bertolucci - Count Cavour - Casa Riposo per Musicisti - Un Ballo in Maschera and La Forza del Destino - The Teatro Farnese - the Teatro Regio - Federico Cortesa - Simon Boccanegra - Claudio Abbado - Evelino Pido - Maria Callas - Villa Le Roncole - San Michele Arcangelo - Chiesa della Madona dei Prati - Casa Barezzi - Antonio Barezzi - Giseppina Strepponi - Magherita Verdi - Conte di San Bonifacio - Palazzo Orlando - Giuseppe Verdi Theatre - Piazza Verdi - Sant''Agata di Villanova sull''Arda - Desert Island Discs - New York City - Institute of Verdi Studies - Mark Elder - Cantoria - Nabucco - John Napier - Andreane Neofitou - James Levine - Aida - Franco Zeffirelli - Giuseppe Sinopoli - Lou Salome - Munich Opera - Academia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia Orchestra - Rome - Dresden - Manon Lescaut - Semper Opera - Philharmonic in London - Bayreuth - Olga Sergeeva - The Lady Macbeth - David McVicar - Tanya McCallin - La Forza del Destino - Caspar David Friedrich - Andreas Roller - Irina Gordei - Gianandrea Noseda - Otello - Arrigo Boito - Willow Song - Gergiev - Giuseppina Strepponi - Theresa Carrara-Stolz - Sant''Agata - Messa da Requiem - Alessandro Manzoni - Dante - Divina Comedia- Don Carlos - Yuri Alexandrov - Teimuraz Murvanidze - Tatiana Noginova - Olga Savova - Moscow - St. Petersburg - Celebrated my birthday with Wagner at the ROH - National Portrait Gallery: exhibition of Snowdon and Ellizabeth Taylor - Wagner - Die Meistersinger von Nurenberg - Bernard Haitink - Feast of St John the Baptist - Midsummer Day - Robert Dean Smith - John Tomlinson - Soile Isokoski - Thomas Allen - National Portrait Gallery - Jeremy Dixon - Edward Jones - Michael Ondaatje - Snowdon - Peter Hall - Tony Armstrong-Jones - Laurence Oliver - Archie Rice - The Entertainer - Sunday Times - Barbara Cartland - Acid Rain - Scientific and Medical Portraits 1660-2000 - Australians Resident in Britain - Kylie Minogue - Cate Blanchett - Elle MacPherson - Germaine Greer - Natalie Imbruglia - Elisabeth Murdoch - Dame Elizabeth Taylor - Buckingham Palace - Fellowship of the British Film Institute - Red Hot Aids Charitable Trust - French Legion d''Honneur - Taormina Film Festival - Richard Burton - Taormina Theatre - Queen Elizabeth - Mrs Sally Burton - Life Magazine - One Manchete, Oggi e Gente - Cannes - Sparkling White Diamonds - Royal Albert Hall - Charles Aznavour - Tony Bennett - Uter Lemper - Elizabeth Taylor Aids Foundation - Gregory Peck - Cecilia Bartoli - Tristan und Isolde – Richard Wagner – Bernard Haitnik - Bernard Haitnik - Venice - Mathilde Wesendonck - Zurich- Mester Gottfried - Strasbourg - Cornwall - King Ludwig II of Bavaria - Munich - Herbert Wernicke - Gabriele Schnaut - John Frederic West - Petra Lang - Alan Titus - Christopher Booth-Jones - Peter Rose - ENO - English National Opera - Coliseum - J. S. Bach - St Johns'' Passion - Stephen Layton - Nicolaikirche - Leipzig - Symphony Hall - Birmingham - Sir Simon Rattle - Ian Bostridge - Michael Jones - Richard Tunnicliffe - Es ist Vellbracht - Susan Gritton - David Wilson-Johnson - The Times - Berlin Philharmonic - Archbishop of Canterbury - Barbican - German - Helmuth Rilling - Marcus Ullman - Sebastian Noack - Fischer-Diestkau - Lyric Theatre - Eugene O''Neil - Long Day''s Journey into the Night - America - Tyrone''s summerhouse - New London - Charles Dance - Jessica Lange - Simon Higlett - Carlotta - Christopher Marlowe - Doctor Faustus - Young Vic - London - Jude Law - Johann Faust - Frankfurt - The Tragical History of Doctor Faustus - Canterbury - Shakespeare - Elizabethan stage- English Renaissance - London- Tamburlaine the Great - The First Part – Part I - Part II - The Tragical History of Doctor Faustus - The Jew of Malta - Edward II- Deptford - Oxford - The Reckoning - Charles Nichol - A Dead Man in Deptford - Anthony Burgess - Dido - Queen of Carthage - Cambridge - Rhode - Weimar - Germany - Wittenberg - Christopher Wagner - The History and Damnable Life and Deserved Death of Doctor John Faustus - Davin Lan - Jude the Obscure - Thomas Hardy - Alleyn School - Dulwich - The Talented Mr Ripley - Vanity Fair - West End - Proof - Donmar Warehouse - Natural Nylon Theatre Company - Sadie Frost - Ewan McGregor - Sean Pertwee - Bradley Adams - Jude Law - Jonny Lee Miller - Kevin Loader - Tony Miller - Rupert Gavin and Howard Panter - Kate Moss - Smug Sad Syndrome - Spandau Ballet - Gary Kemp - A.I. Artificial Intelligence - Steven Spielberg - Anthony Minghella - Rachel Weisz - Enemy at the Gates - Wilde - Gattaca - National Young Music Theatre - Italy - Pygmalion - Broadway - Indiscretions - Katherine Turner - Jean Cocteau - The Road to Perdition - Sam Mendes - Tom Hanks - Paul Newman - David Lan - Tis Pity She’s A Whore - Enron - Helen of Troy - F.W.Murnau - Emil Jannings - Gosta Ekman - Beauty and the Devil - Beaute du Diable - Rene Clair - The Queen of Spade - Thorold Dickison - Pushkin - Anton Walbrook - Edith Evans - The Sacrifice - Offret - Andrei Tarkovsky - Sweden - Erland Josephson - The Seventh Seal - Det Sjunde Inseglet - Ingmar Bergman - Tramalning - Max von Sydon - Antonius Block - Gunnar Bjornstrand - Nils Poppe - Bibi Andersson - Bengt Ekerot - Student of Prague - Der Student von Prag - Henring Galeen - Conrad Veidt - Muller - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Mephistopheles - Gretchen- Lessing- Wills - Rawason - Stephen Phillips - Comyns Carr - Thomas Mann - Istvan Szabo - Mephisto - David Edgar - Albert Speer - Paul Taylor - Paul Taylor - Faustus and the Censor - the Choral Symphony of the 20th Century - Arrigo Boito - Verdi - Victor Hugo - Berlioz - Rossini - Ponchielli - Duse - Mefistofele - Milan – La Scala - Ferucio Busoni - Doktor Faust - Dresden - Charles Gound - Paris - Saint-Cloud - Margherite - Jules Barbier - Michael Carre - Paris Theatre-Lyrique - Madame Melville - Vaudeville Theatre - Macaulay Culkin - Burt Lancaster - Rocket Gibraltar - John Hughes - Home Alone - Golden Globe - Home Alone II: Lost in New York - Ballanchine''s American School of Ballet - Saturday Night Live - Paris - Richard Nelson - Bill Kenwright - Adam Kenwright - Irene Jacob - Madelaine Potter - J.S. Bach - Branderburg Concerto No 1 in F major - Danse Sacree et Dance Profane - Debussy - Nuages - Django Reinhardt - J. Larve - Stephanie Grappelli - Nuit Sur Les Champs Elysees - Miles Davis - Rondo all Zingarese - Brahms Piano Concerto No 1 in G Minor - Papagena! Papagena! - Mozart - The Magic Flute - Oui Oui Oui! - Les Djinni Singers - Coriolanus - Gainsborough Studios - Prince Charles and Camilla - Prince''s Foundation - Shoreditch - Regent''s Canal - Hollywood by the Canal - Almeida Theatre - Shakespeare - Alexander McQueen - Hitchcock''s Centenary - Viktoria Mullova - Holywell Lane - Carol Reed - Ralph Fiennes - Caius Martius - Mark Henderson - Paul Brown - Jonathan Dove - Perspex - Silvio Berlusconi - Linus Roche - Tullus Aufidius - Ken Follett - David Frost - Breakfast With Frost - Blair - Vittorio Gassman - Italian Shakespearean actor - Hamlet - Otello - Iago - Moor - Genoa - National Academy of Dramatic Art - Milan -After the Second World War - Visconti - Robert Altman - A Wedding - Quintet - Sleepers - Robert de Niro - Dustin Hoffman - Sophocles - Shakespeare - Kafka - Gregory Corso - Pasolini - Shelley Winters - Alberto Sordi - Monica Vitti - Fanny Ardant - Nino Manfredi - Camper - Festival dei Due Mondi in Spoleto - Umbria - Giancarlo Menotti - Thomas Schipa - Opera - Ballet - Theatre - Charleston - Spoleto - Italy - Via di Fontesecca - Preview of Enigmatic variations - Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt - France - Alain Delon - Donald Sutherland - Francine Racette - French-Canadian - Paris - Toronto - Los Angeles - London Academy of Music and Drama - Dumbo - Kelly''s Heroes - Officer of the Order of Canada - France''s Ordre des Arts et Lettres - Nobel Prize - Abel Znorko - Norwegia - Broadway - John Rubinstein - Children of a Lesser God - Tony award - New York - London - Roeg Sutherland - Don''t Look Now - Nicolas Roeg - Copacabana - Rio de Janeiro - Buenos Aires - So Long at the Fair - Deborah Kerr - MASH - Robert Altman - Casanova - Fellini - Klute - Alan Pakula - Jane Fonda - Oscar - Shirley Douglas - Rachel - Keifer Sutherland - Julia Roberts - Donald Sutherland - Ordinary People - JFK - 1900 - Bertolucci - The Dirty Dozen - Robert Aldrich - Kelly''s Heroes - Don''t Look Now - Julie Christie - Space Cowboys - Clint Eastwood - James Garner - Sean Connery - Micheline Connery - West End - Art - London - Albert Finney - Tom Courtenay - Ken Stott - Patrick Duffey - Yasmina Reza - Matthew Warchus - Marina Andrade Lima - Mick Jagger - De La Guarda - Round House - Marina - Tate Modern - Channel 4 - Dallas Night - Sue Ellen - Kabuki - Japan - onnagata - Edo - Tokio - Shogun - kakegoe - Nakamura Ganjiro III - Narikoma-ya - Shochiki Gran Kabuki - Chikamatsu-za - Chikamatsu Monzaemont - Shakespeare - Frankie Howard - Mark Rylance - Shakespeare''s Globe - Laurence Oliver - The Merchant of Venice - Oliver - Osaka - Nakamura Kanjaki III - Nakamura Senjaki III - Love Suicides at Sonezaki - Ohatsu - Redgrave - Sakata Tojuro IV - Bunraku puppet - Kyoto - Kabuki Theatre - Sonezaki Shinju - Sadler''s Wells - Ichimura Uzaemon XVII - Bando Mamoru - Imperial Theatre - Tokyo - Ichikana Dajuro - Living National Treasure - Nakamura Utaemon VI - The Maid of Dojoji Temple - Queen Elizabeth - Princess Grace of Monaco - Greta Garbo - Sotobo Komachi - Yoroboshi - Barbican - Yukio Ninagawa - Tokyo - Newcastle - Yukio Mishima - Hamichiko Jo - Japan - Hiroshima - Nagasaki - ROH - Richard Strauss - Die Frau ohne Schatten - The Woman Without a Shadow - Hugo van Hofmannsthal - Christoph von Dohnanyi - The God Keiksbad - Ian Falconer - David Hockney - Glenn Winslade - Deborah Voigt - Gail Pearson - Christopher Booth-Jones - Alan Titus - Gabriele Schnaut - Jane Henschel - Noel Coward - Star Quality - Christopher Luscombe - Tim Goodchild - Bill Kenwright - West End - Dark Heritage - Penelope Keith - Lorraine Barrie - Russell Boulter- Una Stubbs - Nick Fletcher- London - Kent - Manchester - Tim Goodchild - Dark Heritage - Gertie Lawrence - Audrey Forbes-Hamilton - To the Manor Born - Margot - The Good Life - Russell Boulter - Till Death Do Us Part - Barbican - John Barton - Tantalus - Peter Hall - Greek - ancient Greek - Donald Mckayle - Trojan Wars - Zeus - Hades - RSC - Denver Centre Theatre - Achilles - Styx - Achilles heel - Lucozade - OSCAR WILDE - JEFFREY MUSEUM - NATIONAL THEATRE - BARBICAN - BRITISH LIBRARY - Oscar Fingal O’Flaherty Wills Wilde - London - Geffrye Museum - The House Beautiful: Oscar Wilde and the Aesthetic Interior - Aesthetic Movement - Oxford - Tite Street - E. W. Godwin - The Barbican Centre - The Wilde Years: Oscar Wilde - Art of his Time - Paris - Grosvenor Gallery - Aubrey Beardelsy - Gustave Moreau - Salome - William Frith - Royal Academy - Holman Hunt - Burne-Jones - Watts - Due Maurier - Patience - Bunthorne’s Bride - Wilde in America - Wilde the Apostle of Aestheticism - Whistler versus Wilde - Wilde and Socialism - Ruskin - Morris - Crane - Ellen Terry - John Singer Sargent - Sarah Bernhardt - Berthoud - Jeanne d’Arc - Lilly Langtry - J. Stuart Blackton - Vitagraph - Spendthrift of Genius - Sean O’Mordha - The Importance of Being Oscar - The Importance of Being Earnest - Anthony Asquith - An Ideal Husband - Alexander Korda - The Trials of Oscar Wilde - Ken Hughes - Lord Arthur Saville’s Crime- Julien Duvivier- The Ballad of Reading Gaol- Richard Kwientniowski - Oscar and Me - Simon Callow - BBC - Gregory Ratoff - The Picture of Dorian Gray - Albert Lewin - Oliver Parker - A Man of No Importance - Suri Krishnamma - Wilde - Brian Gilbert - Lady Winder’s Fan - Fred Paul - Abbey Theatre - Dublin - The Secret Fall of Constance Wilde - Jane Brennan - Robert O’Mahoney - Patric Mason - Thomas Kilroy - Merlin Holland - David Hare- Genoa - Sally Brown - Merlin Holland - France - De Profundis - Arthur Humphreys - Oscariana - Aubrey Beardsley - Neil Bartlett - Merlin Holland - Corin Redgrave - Mrs Robinson - Sheila Hancock - Delphi oracle - Trevor Nunn - Reading Gaol - Genet - Diaghilev - Cocteau - Italy - Dieppe - Normandy - Blanche - Sickert - Beardsley - Sebastian Melmoth - Sebastian the Martyr- Guido Reni’s St. Sebastian - Melmoth the Wanderer - Charles Maturin - Ireland - Constance Lloyd - Rupert Hart-Davies - The Judas Kiss - Princess of Monaco - William Morris - Arthur Conan Doyle - Bernard Shwaw - Aubrey Beardsley - W.B. - Yeats - The Complete Letters of Oscar Wilde - Bosie: a Biography of Lord Alfred Douglas - Douglas Murray - Robbie Ross: Oscar Wilde’s True Love - Jonathan Fryer - Truly Wilde: The Unsettling Story of Dolly Wilde, Oscar’s Unusual Niece - Joan Shenkar - Oscar Wilde: A Life in Quotes - Barry Day - Oscar Wilde: A Life in Six Acts - Oscar Wilde: A Certain Genius - Barbar Belford - The Table Talk of Oscar Wilde - Orion Audio - The Trians of Oscar Wilde - Martin Jaris - Simon Gallow - Pere Lachaise Cemetery - Epstein Mausoleum - Knowledge Channel - Unacknowledged Legislation - Christopher Hitchens - Barbara Belford - Father Antonio Spadaro - The Irish Post Office - The Irish Heritage - Mayfair Theatre - Fatboy Slim - Halfway between the Gutter and the Stars - Wildeism - Anna Carteret - A Woman of No Importance - Michael Gambon - Peter Egan - Chelsea - John Gielgud - Elton John - The Sun - Government’s Cabinet - Stephen Fry - Brian Gilbert - Richard Ellmann - The Nightingale & The Rose - Vanessa Redgrave - Debbie Wiseman - Peter Mendelssohn - Patricia Routledge - Keeping Up Appearances - Hyacinth Bucket - Ealing Studios - Judi Dench - Rupert Everett - Colin Firth - Worthing Gazette - Great Northern Railway Station - King’s Cross - Cadogan Hotel - Sloane Street - Ivy Bridge Lane - Strand - Adelphi Theatre Strand - Russian Tsar Alexander II - Café Royal - Savoy Hotel - D’Oyley Carte Operas - Albemarle Club - Kettner’s - Roman Polanski - Noel Coward - Terrence Rattigan - Christopher Isherwood - W.H. Auden - London Book Fair - Dolly Wilde - Dorothy Irene Wilde - Willie Wilde - Eva Palmer - Huntley and Palmer - Princess de Polignac - Singer Sewing Machines - Jo Carstairs - Standard Oil - Toupie Lowther - Romanie Brooksping- Gertrude Stein - Colette - Radclyfee Hall - Una Troubridge - Natalie Barne - KRAPP’S LAST TAPE - SAMUEL BECKETT – JOHN HURT - New Ambassador’s Theatre - Gate Theatre - Dublin - Robin Lefevre - Eddie Walsh - Beckett Festival - Midnight Express - Timothy Evans - 10 Rillington Place - The Naked Civil Servant- The Elephant Man - Scandal - Hilton Edwards - Michael MacLiammoir - The Gate- Ibsen - Chekhov - O’Neill - Zola - Oscar Wilde - Lady Windermere’s Fan - Spoleto Festival - Charleston - The Secret Fall of Constance Wilde - OTELLO - ROYAL SHAKESPEARE COMPANY-BARBICAN THEATRE - Desdemona - Cypus - Turkey - Michael Cassio - Michael Attenborough - RSC - Othello - Zoe Waites - Ray Fearon - Moor - Richard McCabe - NCO- Henry Ian Cusick - Rachel Joyce - Ray Pearson - Romeo & Juliet - Paul Robeson - Savoy Theatre - Peggy Ashcroft - New York - Uta Hagen - Jose Ferrer - Stratford - Mary Ure - Sam Wanamaker - Henry Ian Cusick - Rachel Joyce - London’s Theatre Museum - Russell Street - Covent Garden - Let Paul Robeson Sing - Barbican - Madame Melville - Vaudeville Theatre - Macaulay Culkin - Burt Lancaster - Rocket Gibraltar - John Hughes - Home Alone - Golden Globe - Home Alone II: Lost in New York - Ballanchine''s American School of Ballet - Saturday Night Live - Paris - Richard Nelson - Bill Kenwright - Adam Kenwright - Irene Jacob - Madelaine Potter - J.S. Bach - Branderburg Concerto No 1 in F major - Danse Sacree et Dance Profane - Debussy - Nuages - Django Reinhardt - J. Larve - Stephanie Grappelli - Nuit Sur Les Champs Elysees - Miles Davis - Rondo all Zingarese - Brahms Piano Concerto No 1 in G Minor - Papagena! Papagena! - Mozart - The Magic Flute - Oui Oui Oui! - Les Djinni Singers - Brassai - The Soul of Paris - The Hayward Gallery - London - Transylvania - South Bank - Brasso - Paris - Gyula Halasz - the eyes of Paris - Henry Miller - Seine - Minotaure - Surrealism - Picasso - Matisse - Salvador Dali - Andre Breton - I''Amour Fou - Budapest - Berlin - Somerset Maughan - James Joyce - Wyndham Lewis - Giacometi - Voigtlander - Paris de Nuit - soul of Paris - Secret Paris - Place d''Italie - The Pont Neuf - Centre Pompidou - The Graffiti - Vincennes Zoo - No Ordinary Eyes - Goya: Drawings from his Private Album - Goya-Berenice Abbott - Henry Cartier-Bresson - Jacques Lartique - Robert Doisneau - Helen Levitt - Tale of Two Cities - Hulton Getty Gallery - Rome - New York - London - Hulton Getty - Getty Images - Image Bank - Kodak - Archive Film & Photo - Hulton/Archive - Atlantic - Frank Sinatra - Michael Caine - Moving Eros - Piccadilly Circus - Central Park - Albert Bridge - Nat Fein - Humphrey Bogart - Stanley Kubrick - Prizefighter - A Space Odyssey - Still Moving Pictures - Graflex - Lucy O''Brian - Roosevelt Picture - Montgomery Cliff - Manhattan - America - Rainer Crone - Edinburgh - Cartier-Bresson - Bronx - Singer - Taft - Museum of Modern Art - Eisenstein - Russia - Alexander Nevsky - Prokofiev - Walter Cartier - Day of the Fight - James B. Harris - Paths of Glory - Spartacus - Lolita - Dr. Strangelove - Pope - Vatican - Franco Zeffirelli - Ermanno Olmi - Anya and Jan Harlan - A Clockwork Orange - England - Europe - UK - America - Balanchine - Chistiane Harlan - German - Germany - Deutschland - The Shining - A Life in Pictures - Berlin Film Festival - Jan Harlan - California - Napoleon - MCM - Romania - Yugoslavia - Peter Sellers - Jack Nicholson - Photographic Exhibition 2001 - Cecil Beaton - Hayward Gallery - Hugo Vickers - Queen Mother - Princess Margaret - Grace of Monaco - Audrey Hepburn - Sir John Gielgud - Broadway - Coco Chanel - Mary Poppins - Vogue - Marlene Dietrich - Greta Garbo - Norman Shearer - Elizabeth Taylor - Cukor - My Fair Lady -Hollywood - Director - London - Audrey Hepburn - Alexander Walker - Evening Standard - The Sitwells - the Mitford - Oliver Messel - Salvador Dali - Graham Sutherland - Augustus John - Ashcombe - BBC - Oliviero Toscani - United Colours of Benetton - Block on the Carpet - Oxford Circus - America - Emory and Donata Nelson - Sears - Brazilia - David Royston Bailey - Leytonstone - East London - Alfred Hitchcock - Rosemary Bramble - Catherine Deneuve - and Marie Helvin - Catherine Dyer - Jean Shrimpton - The Shrimp - NY - Vogue - Birth of the Cool - Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art - Barbican - National Portrait Gallery - V&A - International Centre of Photograph - Marhol - Who Dealt? - The Lady is a Tramp - Models Close-Up - and The Intruder - Nastassja Kinski - Charlotte Gainsbourg - Michelangelo Antonioni - Blow-up - David Hemmings - W. O. Bentley - Le Mans - Rolls Royce - Volkswagen - London - Don McCullin - East End - Brian Duffy - Terence Donovan - Mick Jagger - Roman Polanski - Kray - Manhattan - American - Penelope Tree - The National Portrait Gallery - Julie Christie - Princess Diana - Irvine Penn - Bill Brandt - Aunt Dolly - Cartier-Bresson - Picasso - Dora Maar - Singapore - John French - John Parsons - Daily Express - Diana Vreeland - Robin Derrick - Swinging Sixties - Kate Moss - King''s Cross - Devon - Cadbury - Richard Avedon - Barbican - David Puttnam - Richard Avedon - From the Sixties - Sarah Moon - Hulton Getty Picture Gallery - Richard Avedon - From the Sixties - Sarah Moon - Hulton Getty Picture Gallery - Verushka - Prussian- Blow-up - Allen Ginsberg - Peter Orlovsky - Malcolm X - Martin Luther King - Chelsea - 3 Jubilee Place - The Times - Michael Hoppen Gallery- Sloane rangers - Sloane people- Sloane Square - Sarah, Duchess of York - Shine Gallery - Westport - Connecticut - Martha Graham''s Dance Company - San Francisco Art Institute - Rolling Stone - Allen Ginsburg - John Lennon - Yoko Ono - Rolling Stones - Vanity Fair - Tina Brown - Hollywood - Don Johnson - Armani - Miami - Jeff Koons - Donald and Ivana Trump - Plaza Hotel - New York - Annie Leibovitz: Photographs in 1970-1990 - National Portrait Gallery - Smithsonian Institution - Washington, DC - Demi Moore - Whoopi Goldberg - Tom Arnold - Roseanne Barr - Michael Jackson - Sylvester Stallone - Miles Davis - American Express - Gap - Susan Songag - Sarajevo - Women 1998 - Museum of Modern Art - NY - Giant Nudes - Mark Morris Dance Group - Martha Graham Company - Terese Capucilli - Alex Wek Nude N.7 - Robert Mapplethorpe - Hayward Gallery - South Bank - Julie Woden - Lucian Freud - Kevin Carter: the Johannesburg - Pulitzer - Hillary Clinton - Bill Clinton - Manic Street Preachers - Bang-Bang - Zulu - South Africa - Joao Silver - New York Times - Carter - Japanese - Aoyd - Nancy Lee - American Photo Magazine - Greg Marivich - Joan Silver - William Heinemann - Kim Phuc - Vietnam War - South Vietnam - Nick Ut - Pulitzer Prize - Canada - Kim Foundation - Veteran Conference in America - Anne Baying - MILK Foundation - International Humanitarian - Aspen - French - Italia - Gerald Howarth - Obscene Publications Act - Elton John - Steven Martin - Charles Saatchi - Kay Saatchi - Hiroshi Sugimoto - Madame Tussaud''s - Henry VIII - Shakespeare - Charles I - Napoleon - Oscar Wilde - Royal Family - Saatchi Gallery - V&A - White Cue - Sebastiao Salgado - Edinburgh - Migrations - Scuderia Papale - Rome - Aperture - City Art Centre - Workers: An Archaeology of the Industrial Age - Serra Pelada - Brazil - Exodus - Communism - Eastern Europe - West - Portuguese - Goya - The Horrors of War - Rwanda - BBC - Arena: Salgago - The Spectre of Hope - Carlos Freire- Vermeer - Hampstead''s Kenwood House - Paris - London - Rio de Janeirio - Helmut Newton - Berlin - Germany - China - Singapore - Melbourne - Australia - Hedda Gabler - June Browne - Alice Spring - Pavarotti - Gianni Versace - Michael Caine - Shakira - National Gallery of Berlin - Brassai - Erich Solomon - Man Ray - Edward Weston - The book - Philippe Starck - Basle - Benedikt Taschen - King of Kings - Margaret Thatcher - NPG - Camilla Parker Bowles - Annie Leibovitiz - Paris - Les Derniere Nudes - Museum in Turin - Wolford - Fenwicks - The Times - The Times - Italy - Alberto Korda - Guerrillero Heroico - National Theatre - Che Guevara - Cuba - Belgian ship - Havana - Guerrillero Heroico - Revolution - Giangiacomo Feltrinelli - Pasternak - Dr Zhivago - Soviet Union - Bolivia - Regis Debray - Gato Barbieri - Berne Convention - High Court - London - Smirnoff - Alexander and Zoltan Korda - KODAK - Fulgencio Batista - El Jefe - Sierra Maestra - Ernest Hemingway - Jean-Paul Sartre - Simone de Beauvoir - Milan - BBC - Decisive Moments - El Quijote da la Farola - Miramar - Brian Adams - The Haven Trust - Michael Hoppen Photography
63
haker design | הקר דיזיין | בניית אתרים, עיצוב אתרים, קידום אתרים haker design is a web agency based in Tel aviv. We’ve been creating beautiful websites, launching stunning brands and making clients happy for years.
65
3 Door Digital: Professional SEO Company in Israel Internationally recognized digital marketing agency that provides professional SEO consulting services. Part of the Angora Media Group based in Tel Aviv.
67
Apricode - Software Development Agency Based in Tel Aviv. Apricode is a software house specializing in software development, applications, sites and server solutions.
69
Tough character eyewear- Make your own character. Nice to meet you! Tough character is a conceptual handmade eyewear designer brand based in Tel Aviv and founded in 2017. Each and every pair of sunglasses reflects our guidelines during the design process which includes – colorfulness, freedom, urbanism, happiness and also sexiness with a touch of sauciness.
70
David Luria David Luria design studio is a leading studio for UX, Cross Platform user experience design, Providing start-ups and software companies with project consultation, UX vision & design on Apps, Web and mobile applications, Software interface, Educational platforms, Unity environment Games and post production for Tv broadcasters. the studio is based in Tel Aviv Israel.
72
Ori Carmi | Israeli Wedding Photographer | תל אביב ישראל One of the best wedding photographers in Israel. Award winning photograhper Ori Carmi is a Destination wedding photographer based in Tel Aviv.
73
Home - KONNECT with the Volkswagen Group KONNECT is a vibrant innovation campus focused on the technologies of tomorrow.Hosted by the Volkswagen Group and based in Tel Aviv, KONNECT builds a bridge between the Group’s brands and the dynamic Israeli startup scene. Together, we will design the future of mobility.
76
PayPal Nama studio is a textile product design studio based in Tel Aviv. We create toys, cushions, wall hangings and many more soft products, for kids and for kid-adults.
77
Agence 1948 : Your communication agency in Israel Creative digital communication agency, Based in Tel Aviv, made by French, Russian, Israeli , Unique and innovative
79
ADEOLA ENIGBOKAN – art + urbanism Adeola Enigbokan is an artist and urbanist based in Amsterdam. Her research practice is informed by theory and methods from environmental psychology, anthropology and historical studies. She conducts research on urban experience with architects, designers, educators and other social researchers in neighborhoods of New York, Tel Aviv, Moscow, Saint Petersburg, Beijing and Mexico City. In…
80
Public School - Graphic design studio and publishing house Public School is a graphic design studio and an independent publishing house (Public School Editions) based in Tel Aviv, Israel, and working worldwide, run by Assaf Cohen and Johanna Asseraf.
81
instush Bee Creations is a full service branding and design agency based in Tel Aviv, Israel. We brand companies and products, create stunning websites, design mobile applications and build brand strategies.
82
Casey Girard Photography Photographer of people, places, and pets. Based in Tel Aviv, Israel.
83
ESAI DESIGN | ESAI DESIGN Esai Design Website from architect Albert Escolá and Tom Shakked. Architecture, Residential, Retail, Interior design, Exhibitions around the world, based in Barcelona and Tel Aviv.
84
Emily Campos | Portfolio I am a ux designer based in Tel Aviv with a passion for digital design, visual identities, and building positive experiences | Emily Campos Portfolio
86
Flying Machine, Branding and Advertising Agency in New York Flying Machine is a Manhattan based branding and advertising boutique piloted by broadcast design visionary Micha Riss with co-pilots Daisuke Endo on Art and Lio Spiegler on Strategy. With outposts in LA, Tokyo, and Tel Aviv the agency combines a multi disciplinary approach to branding strategy weaved into high-end print and motion design solutions, and brought to life by a compact multi-national team of experts and visual artists.
87
Dr. Lisa Law, ClinPsyD | Clinical Psychologist and Lecturer Shalom and welcome to my website. My name is Dr. Lisa Law and I am a Clinical Psychologist with British training in Clinical Psychology based in Tel Aviv and Pardes Hanna. I invite you to browse my website to learn a little about the way I work, my therapeutic orientation and clinical/ academic background. For…
88
DUDY DAYAN - PHOTOGRAPHER Professional Photographer Dudy Dayan based in Tel Aviv, Israel, specializing in fashion and editorials.
90
chickpea | Your new growth marketing engine | Based in Los Angeles and Tel Aviv chickpea is a powerful growth marketing engine that helps you get more leads, sales or installs faster and for less by harnessing the power of big data, data-driven user experience (UX), multivariate ad testing and acquisition funnel optimization. Our marketing engine launches ads on Facebook, Google, Quora, Reddit, Instagram, Pinterest and Tumblr. User and customer acquisition funnel experts
91
Dor Kedmi Photographer Dor Kedmi, a freelance photographer based in Tel Aviv. דור קדמי, צלם סטילס עצמאי, חי ועובד בתל אביב.
92
Talia Knopp | UX Designer | Portfolio I'm Talia, a User Experience designer based in Tel Aviv. Open to full-time and freelance job offers. Catch a glimpse of my work.
94
Smart Cities | Mainly Based on my Lectures on Models, Complexity, and Smart Cities at ASU, CUHK, CUSP at NYU, Ritsumeikan, SUFE-Shanghai, Tel Aviv, and UCL, with blogging odds and ends thrown in for good measure
95
Vegan Plant Based Healthy Smoothies | Tolivesmoothies | Tel Aviv Tolive Smoothies Unique superfood fruits herbs blends. Shake & Go healthy smoothies with 100% raw and natural ingredients. Tolivesmoothies freeze dried food tech
96
Portrait Photography | Adam Dash | צילום חתונה ופורטרט ישראל | אדם דש Capturing those authentic moments in natural light. Based in Tel Aviv, Adam Dash offers wedding, couples, family and personal portraits photoshoots.
98
3 Door Digital: Professional SEO Company in Israel Internationally recognized digital marketing agency that provides professional SEO consulting services. Part of the Angora Media Group based in Tel Aviv.
99
Innovation to Design | The online portfolio of I2D Welcome to I2D a leading product design and industrial design studio based in Tel Aviv Israel. I2D is an award-winning industrial design and product development consultancy.
100
LinkedIn Official website for Sivan Askayo, International travel and lifestyle photographer based in New York and Tel Aviv, working with leading travel magazines. Specializes in shooting luxury hotels, commercial and editorial photography.